/fls/28500/site_graphics/2014/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.jpg
logo
Rowing
CU Rowing - 2017-18 Roster
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fairfax Station, Va. (Robinson Secondary School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: RGr.
Hometown: Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood High School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Byram, N.J. (Lenape Valley Regional HS)
Year: So.
Hometown: Whitehouse, Ohio (Anthony Wayne HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lopatcong, N.J. (Phillipsburg HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Etowah, N.C. (West Henderson HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood HS)
Year: So.
Hometown: Greer, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Walnut Hills High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Jacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Springfield, Va. (Lake Braddock Secondary School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Rye Brook, N.Y. (The Ursuline School)
Year: So.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Radnor, Pa. (Radnor HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Huntsville, Ala. (Virgil I. Grissom HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Collierville, Tenn. (Houston HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Roswell, Ga. (Milton HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Simpsonville, S.C. (Woodmont HS)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington High School)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charleston, S.C. (Wando High School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Millstone Township, N.J.
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greenville, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hingham, Mass. (Hingham HS)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clermont, Fla. (South Lake High School)
Samantha Nichols
Samantha Nichols
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Watertown, Conn. (The Taft School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Asheville, N.C. (TC Roberson HS)
Year: So.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Orchard Park, N.Y. (Orchard Park HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Buford, Ga. (Mill Creek HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Berwyn, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Conestoga HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rye Brook, N.Y. (Blind Brook High School)
Year: So.
Hometown: West Columbia, S.C. (Brookland-Cayce HS)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Apopka, Fla. (Lake Brantley High School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Year: So.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Elgin, S.C. (Heathwood Hall Episcopal School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla. (Steinbrenner High School)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Adams Sarah Sarah Adams 1 Fr.
Ash Emily Emily Ash 1 Fr.
Beck Camille Camille Beck 1 Fr.
Beckler Isabella Isabella Beckler 1 Fr. Fairfax Station, Va. (Robinson Secondary School)
Belmar Erin Erin Belmar 1 Fr.
Carroll Taryn Taryn Carroll 10 RGr. Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood High School)
Chozick Maura Maura Chozick 3 So. Byram, N.J. (Lenape Valley Regional HS)
Conway Emma Emma Conway 3 So. Whitehouse, Ohio (Anthony Wayne HS)
D'Anthony Jenny Jenny D'Anthony 7 Sr. Lopatcong, N.J. (Phillipsburg HS)
Danielson Chandler Chandler Danielson 7 Sr. Etowah, N.C. (West Henderson HS)
Decker Sarah Sarah Decker 7 Sr. Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood HS)
Farr Makenna Makenna Farr 3 So. Greer, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Fisher Kenzie Kenzie Fisher 1 Fr.
Flynn Kathleen Kathleen Flynn 1 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Walnut Hills High School)
Gammel Juliette Juliette Gammel 1 Fr.
Gibbs Bailey Bailey Gibbs 1 Fr.
Goff Emily Emily Goff 7 Sr. Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview HS)
Harris Madison Madison Harris 1 Fr.
Hentschel Brynn Brynn Hentschel 7 Sr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)
Herbolsheimer Katie Katie Herbolsheimer 1 Fr.
Holmes Katie Katie Holmes 1 Fr.
Houk Emalie Emalie Houk 1 Fr.
Jones Karleigh Karleigh Jones 1 Fr.
Kane Bridget Bridget Kane 3 So.
Kauffeld Megan Megan Kauffeld 7 Sr. Springfield, Va. (Lake Braddock Secondary School)
Kerrick Katelyn Katelyn Kerrick 3 So. Rye Brook, N.Y. (The Ursuline School)
Knorr Taylor Taylor Knorr 3 So.
Kollegger Kat Kat Kollegger 1 Fr.
Kranz Caroline Caroline Kranz 3 So.
Krenser Nina Nina Krenser 1 Fr.
Leech Brooke Brooke Leech 1 Fr.
Loftus Anna Anna Loftus 1 Fr.
Maciorowski Mia Mia Maciorowski 1 Fr.
Macrone Maddie Maddie Macrone 7 Sr. Radnor, Pa. (Radnor HS)
Maeser Hannah Hannah Maeser 7 Sr. Huntsville, Ala. (Virgil I. Grissom HS)
Mars Megan Megan Mars 7 Sr. Collierville, Tenn. (Houston HS)
Martin Tori Tori Martin 7 Sr. Roswell, Ga. (Milton HS)
Mathews Julia Julia Mathews 7 Sr. Simpsonville, S.C. (Woodmont HS)
McRae Isla Isla McRae 5 Jr. Columbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington High School)
Meredith Julia Julia Meredith 5 Jr. Charleston, S.C. (Wando High School)
Mumau Rachel Rachel Mumau 3 So. Millstone Township, N.J.
Murphy Erin Erin Murphy 5 Jr. Greenville, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Neat Emma Emma Neat 7 Sr. Hingham, Mass. (Hingham HS)
Nelson Victoria Victoria Nelson 5 Jr. Clermont, Fla. (South Lake High School)
Nichols Samantha Samantha Nichols 1 Fr.
O'Shea RC RC O'Shea 7 Sr. Watertown, Conn. (The Taft School)
Porach Sophia Sophia Porach 7 Sr. Asheville, N.C. (TC Roberson HS)
Pulsifer Rebecca Rebecca Pulsifer 3 So. Orlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
Quinn Kelsey Kelsey Quinn 1 Fr.
Raber Caitlyn Caitlyn Raber 1 Fr.
Radford Jordan Jordan Radford 1 Fr.
Radziwon Emily Emily Radziwon 7 Sr. Orchard Park, N.Y. (Orchard Park HS)
Rewis Amber Amber Rewis 7 Sr. Buford, Ga. (Mill Creek HS)
Roberts Maya Maya Roberts 1 Fr.
Sales Mary Mary Sales 1 Fr.
Salvia Rachel Rachel Salvia 5 Jr. Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park High School)
Schrieber Catherine Catherine Schrieber 1 Fr. Berwyn, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Shein Amelia Amelia Shein 7 Sr. Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)
Simonetti Rebecca Rebecca Simonetti 7 Sr. Wayne, Pa. (Conestoga HS)
Smith Catherine Catherine Smith 1 Fr. Rye Brook, N.Y. (Blind Brook High School)
Sox Kelsey Kelsey Sox 3 So. West Columbia, S.C. (Brookland-Cayce HS)
Stein Rebekah Rebekah Stein 5 Jr. Apopka, Fla. (Lake Brantley High School)
Suddarth Sarah Sarah Suddarth 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Sum Elise Elise Sum 3 So. Cincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill HS)
Suplick Julie Julie Suplick 1 Fr.
Taylor Charlotte Charlotte Taylor 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
Udoka Aliute Aliute Udoka 3 So. Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley HS)
Withycombe Jessica Jessica Withycombe 7 Sr. Elgin, S.C. (Heathwood Hall Episcopal School)
Wojciechowski Kaley Kaley Wojciechowski 1 Fr. Tampa, Fla. (Steinbrenner High School)
CU Rowing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Director of Operations
 - Graduate Assistant
Mary Kathryn Schickel
 - Athletic Trainer
 - Strength & Conditioning
Savannah Dale
 - Manager
 - Manager
http://www.clemson.edu/
http://www.theacc.com
Copyright ©  2018, Clemson University. All rights reserved.