W. Alan Lyles '81 1
W. Allen Lundy 1
W. Anne Anderson Newton '84 8
W. Anthony Shaw 5B
W. Barry Moore 3B
W. Blake Cummings 4
W. Bratton Williams  '25 AA
W. Brooks Barbary KK
W. Cameron Brown '85 7
W. Carl Smyre 9B
W. Carl Smyre Basketball
W. Carl Smyre Baseball
W. Carlton Thompson 1956-1960 AA
W. Cody Owens 3B
W. Creighton Gulledge 2
W. David Shirley  1968, 1972, 1997 Track
W. David Stalnaker 11
W. Dukes Isgett '91 AA
W. Ed Miller Track
W. Emmet Hough Jr. KK
W. Frampton Harper '55 AA
W. Frank Caughman '76 AA
W. Fred Davis Jr. '65 4
W. G. Deschamps Jr. '59-60 Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W. G. Kirby 13
W. G. Perry Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W. Gary Cooper KK
W. Gerald Brooks '61 AA
W. Gordon Kay '58 KK
W. Gregory Coggins '85 4B
W. Howard Boyd Jr. AA
W. Howard Holl III Simga Nu Theta Zeta #30 Iptay-A
W. Jim Grant AA
W. Joe Henson Sr. 2
W. Joe Lanham '43 2
W. Ken Burghardt '75 5B
W. Kent Jones 7B
W. Keys Lweis III '65 AA
W. Kirk Crawford  '82 AA
W. Klugh Connor Jr. '61 AA
W. L. Harrington Jr. '49 2
W. Leitzsey Monts 6
W. Leitzsey Monts Rock
W. Louis Balentine Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W. Morlock 4B
W. Nathan Gressette '51-'53 Rock
W. P. Nicholson Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W. Perry Gill  '49 Iptay -D
W. Perry Johnson AA
W. Pressley Best KK
W. Price Timmerman '26-'27 Rock
W. R. Brothers 6
W. Ray Alexander Jr. AA
W. Ray Flemming 11
W. Ray Flemming Baseball
W. Reaves Mccall 1
W. Robert Frierson Jr. '81 11
W. Ronald Barrett DMD Iptay-C
W. Schirmer Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W. Scott Allen  '79 Iptay -D
W. Scott Brown  1989 Baseball
W. Scott Burrell '03 7
W. States Clawson 2
W. Taylor Norris 6B
W. W. (Bill) Dukes Jr. '38 4
W.A. Westmoreland '50 8B
W.B. Mccown  III AA
W.B. Reinhardt 3B
W.B. Rhodes III'70 12
W.B. Rhodes Jr. 12
W.B. Waldrop AA
W.C. "Bill" Dupre 7B
W.C. Dargan Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.C. Higgenbotham Jr. '54 (Rowesville,SC) 2
W.C. Hutchison AA
W.D. Barnett Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.D. Drew Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.D. Hutchins Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.D. Robertson Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.E. (Gene) Rhymer '70 KK
W.E. Freeman Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.E. Russell Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.G. Deschamps Jr. '38 Iptay -D
W.H. "Pete" Rentz AA
W.H. (Bill) Lowe '41 AA
W.H. Ramsey Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.H. Scott Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.J. (Bill) Neely '58 KK
W.J. Mckemie Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.J. Stoudenmire Jr. '44 KK
W.K. Doane KK
W.K. Doane Basketball
W.K. Howze Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.K. Livingston Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.L. Perry Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.L. Whetstone Jr. 10
W.M. M. (Mack) Cureton '49 Fball '46,47 Track '47,48,49 7B
W.O. "Bill" Martin Sr. AA
W.P. Martin '44 1
W.P. Timmerman III  1963 Basketball
W.P. Timmerman Jr.  (End/kicker) Iptay -D
W.R. Britt '1913 KK
W.R. Clardy Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.R. Story 14
W.S. Langley AA
W.S. Quinn   NCAA Sou Champs   NCAA East Finals Baseball
W.S. Ray Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.T. Moon 10
W.V. Byers Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
W.W. (Bill) Lorick Sr. Iptay-C
W.W. Bruner Jr. '66 7B
Wade Iptay-C
Wade Brantley Blount 15
Wade Hall '60-'63 Rock
Wade Padgett #67 Rock--1940 Cotton Bowl
Wade Padgett Jr.  '39-'41 Rock
Wade Smith Iptay -D
Wade Watson KK
Walker M. Prince 13
Walker Owen Buist 9
Walker Shirley Jr. 10B
Walkter Shedrick Cherry '91 3B
Wallace B. Wood Jr. '76 8B
Wallace Edgar Vaughn (Eddy) '79 AA
Wallace H. Privette   1912 AA
Wallace Moon 10
Wallace P. Weathers '99 10
Wallace Riggins Iptay -D
Wallace W. Abbott '42 10
Wallace W. Steadman Jr. '47 4
Wallace Waley 10
Wally Robertson AA
Walt Garvin  1980 Basketball
Walt Purcell 1
WALTER Iptay-C
Walter A. Pirkle '66 7B
Walter B. Crawford 4
Walter C. Hunter Jr. '59 5B
Walter Carl Barnum AA
Walter Cottingham 4
Walter Cox #63 Rock--1940 Cotton Bowl
Walter G. Woodrum III '76 AA
Walter H. Jenkins  '49 AA
Walter H. O'Brien '53 Baseball
Walter J. Henson Jr. 2
Walter Jennings KK
Walter K. Lewis Jr.  1937 Basketball
Walter L. Hunter IV (Tradd) 2013 KK
Walter L. Warnock  1976 Baseball
Walter Lee Gaillard '48 10
Walter M. Patrick Jr. '48 13
Walter Okurowski #51 Rock--1940 Cotton Bowl
Walter P. Belouin Jr. 5B
Walter P. Rawl KK
Walter R. Brandt 15
Walter Renken Jr. '43 AA
Walter T. Cox Iptay-C
Walter T. Cox '38-'39 Rock
Walter T. Cox III 7B
Walter T. Cox III '61-'63 Rock
Walter T. Jenkins III '74 7B
Walter T. Jenkins Jr. '43 7B
Walter Train Johnson  1980 Basketball
Walter W. Lindler 2
Wanda S. Cote KK
Wanda Stephens '87 14
Ward V. Buzzell  '53 Baseball
Warren C. Wilson AA
Warren E. Kenrick 6B
Warren Johnson Baseball
Warren L. Buckholz 5B
Warren Wilson Rock--1940 Cotton Bowl
Wat A. Howell '50 AA
Water L. Garvin '80 11
Wateree Valley Clemson Club 11
Watson Pryor '78 3B
Wayne Iptay-C
Wayne B. Richey  '55 AA
Wayne B. Roark  '62 AA
Wayne Ballew (Chain Crew) AA
Wayne Bell '64-'66 Rock
Wayne Burnette 9
Wayne D. Baker '69-'71 Rock
Wayne Demcsak '69 4
Wayne Hoard AA
Wayne J. Roberson 1969 Loves Betty Ann Roberson Iptay-C
Wayne Kirby '80 AA
Wayne M. Norris 8
Wayne M. Norris Jr. '92 8
Wayne Mass '65-'67 Rock
Wayne Mitchell 1
Wayne Mulligan '66-'68 Rock
Wayne O'Neill AA
Wayne Ouzts '61 AA
Wayne R. Davis  '55 Baseball
Wayne R. Davis  '55 Baseball
Wayne R. Davis '55 KK
Wayne R. Davis '55 KK
Wayne R. Osef '70 7B
Welbourne M. Schumpert '35 4B
Weldon Burns 7
Wells Whaley '90 4B
Welton L. Shealy '49 AA
Wendell R. Sease  '49 Iptay -D
Wendi C. Stephenson '93 11
Wendi Lin Stephenson  1993 Basketball
Wendy A. Cain 7
Wendy Anne Gross  '95 AA
Wendy Balz Carnes  '87 AA
Wendy Fallow 3
Wendy Hamilton '99 12
Wendy Snyder Basketball
Wendy Snyder Baseball
Wendy Synder KK
Wendy Synder KK
Wendy Willinghamn '99 Baseball
Wes Billingsley KK
Wes Weathersbee  1988 Basketball
Wes Weathersbee '88 8B
Wes Weathersbee '88 8B
Wes Wethersbee  1988 Baseball
Wesley Dratyon Baseball
Wesley Drayton 10
Wesley Drayton Basketball
Wesley Drayton Track
Wesley Gregory Basketball
Wesley Klugh Fooshe AA
Wesley Long Basketball
Wesley R. Byrd 9
Wesley S. Murph Jr. '61 8
Wesley Thomas Rushton Tiger Cub Plaza
West Hanckel KK
Whit Anderson Baseball
Whit Blackmon '53 AA
Whit Blackmon '53 AA
Whit Blackmon '53 AA
Whit Blackmon '53 AA
Whit Holleman AA
Whitey Jordan '55-'57 Rock
Whitney Beard AA
Whitney Beemer AA
Whitney BH Cote KK
Whitney C. Grove '97 KK
Whitney Peek 13
Whitten Stewart Baseball
Wil Brasington Sigma Nu Theta Zeta #611 Iptay-A
Wil Plyler '99 13
Wilbur C. Hunter AA
Wilbur N. Ginn Family Iptay -D
Wilbur N. Ginn III  1969 Iptay -D
Wilbur N. Ginn Jr. 1941 Iptay -D
Wilbur N. Ginn Sr.  1911 Iptay -D
Wilbur Peyton Huggins 3
Wilburn N. Ginn Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
Wiley C. Free 3
Wiley Smith Iptay -D
Wilhelmina Rhodarmer 2
Wiliam Ernest Becknell 2/4/02 6
Will C. Foster Iptay -D
Will Culler '95 AA
Will Davis 14
Will Davis 14
Will Deschamps Iptay -D
Will Ed AA
Will Garrett Tiger Cub Plaza
Will Green 2
Will Irvin 10
Will Kennedy '91 10
Will L. Kinard  '44 AA
Will Lanford '94 KK
Will Long Basketball
Will Mccameron Basketball
Will Merritt '97-'01 Rock
Will Munnerlyn KK
Will Nickles '86 12
Will Odom 1
Will Odom 6B
Will R. Mckinney 12
Will Rogers '2001 1
Will Schramme '99 AA
Will Willis IV '91 10
Will Wynkoop Basketball
Will Young  '93-'95 Rock
Willam Larry Bendt '71 6
Willard W. Potts AA
William  J. Arnette '49 10
William A. Cox KK
William A. Fulmer 2000 13
William A. Hudson III Iptay -D
William A. Key '55 13
William A. Mcdaniel '74 12
William A. Mcdaniel III 1
William A. Reynolds Jr. '43 AA
William A. Rouse Sr. '39 15
William A. Sottile '82 KK
William A. Thompson Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
William Alexander Bauer Baseball
William Alexander Cox '01 4
William Allen Anderson '93 10
William Archieball Teal 2
William Arthur Klugh Baseball
William B. Banton '75 KK
William B. Coxe Jr. '49 AA
William B. Haney Jr. '82 AA
William B. Hopkins III AA
William B. Leland 3B
William B. Massingill AA
William B. Miley '00 12
William B. Norris  '49 AA
William B. Salley Jr.  '40 AA
William B. Timmerman Jr. '54 AA
William B. Yarborough 4B
William B. Yarborough 8B
William Blaine Beauchene '68 7B
William Boyd Shirley 4B
William Bradford Carson AA
William Brian Drummond Baseball
William C. (Bill) Wood '60 8B
William C. Black Sr. AA
William C. Crowley Jr. '62-66 4
William C. Crowther '91 AA
William C. Finley  '63 AA
William C. Gambrell Jr. 10B
William C. Grice '63 KK
William C. Grice Jr. '93 KK
William C. Hood '51 3
William C. Hood Jr. '85 3
William C. Kennerty AA
William C. Smyre Jr.  1968 Basketball
William C. Smyre Jr.  1968 Baseball
William C. Smyre Jr. '68 9B
William Carl Walsh '32 KK
William Carter Huiet AA
William Cate '66 AA
William Clay Moody Jr. 1
William D. Anderson KK
William D. Berry '82 15
William D. Neal Jr. 7B
William D. Neal Jr.  1991 Basketball
William D. Stephens  '84 AA
William David Copeland '75 5B
William Davis Coleman Jr. AA
William E. "Bill" Hough KK
William E. Baldwin Jr. '84 6B
William E. Baldwin Sr. 6B
William E. Burnett '52 KK
William E. Cline  '70 AA
William E. Howiler Jr.  MD Baseball
William E. James 3B
William E. James III 5B
William E. Lagrone AA
William E. Monroe     1952 Basketball
William Edward Lawson '87 6B
William Edward Lindsay AA
William F. Lawhon Iptay -D
William F. Miley Jr. 1965 8
William F. Weathers '99 10
William Fred Davis '38 4
William Frierson III 11
William G. Jenkins Jr. '76 11
William G. Jenkins Sr. '42 11
William G. Mcleod Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
William Glenn Powell '01 12
William Grayson 1970 Rock
William H. Ariail KK
William H. Bull "67" AA
William H. Duncan KK
William H. Kennedy AA
William H. Masters  '52 Baseball
William H. Mays '78 12
William H. Mcnair Jr.  BS 41  Agriculture Agronomy AA
William H. Orders '48 8
William Henry Schmidt AA
William Hunter Fields 3
William Hutto Jr. "Wil" '70 3
William J. Barnett '63 AA
William J. Barnett Jr. '84 AA
William J. Durham KK
William J. Long III 7B
William J. Long Jr. Basketball
William J. Mayers '86 AA
William J. Neely AA
William J. Peeler '98 8
William J. Rhodarmer 2
William J. Walsh Baseball
William J.C. Allen Iptay -D
William Jackson 4B
William James Gill AA
William James Gysin '91 13
William Joseph Golonka 12
William K. Clark '51 KK
William K. James Baseball
William K. Williams Jr. '67 15
William L. Boozer '73 KK
William L. Boozer '93 KK
William L. Campbell AA
William L. Cheezem Jr. 7B
William L. Cheezem Jr. Track
William L. Coleman III '93 KK
William L. Harbin Baseball
William L. Hutto III "Tripp" '93 3
William L. Jackson  '40 AA
William L. Kincaid Jr.'79 10
William L. Kincaid Sr. '50 10
William L. Mathias  '50 AA
William L. Mathias 1950 Iptay-C
William L. Metzger AA
William L. Moore III '65 KK
William Lewis Bagwell Jr. '87 AA
William Lewis Bagwell Sr. AA
William Lowery "Butch" 2
William M. Brown Basketball
William M. Bruner  Class of 1959 Baseball
William M. Dillard '32-'35 Rock
William M. Jackson  1956 Track
William M. Simpson Jr. '68 AA
William Mark Rowland 3B
William Martin Boyce '68 15
William Mcdaniel Tindal Jr. '44 AA
William Mckay 1949 Baseball
William Miles Holland Baseball
William N. Boulware  '77 AA
William Nash Broyles '03 KK
William O. Bearden  '67 AA
William P. Bradley Baseball
William P. Clyburn '29 KK
William P. Creighton '53-57 4
William P. Dubose III PHD '57 AA
William P. Kay Jr. '57 3
William P. Kay Sr. '32 3
William P. Platts  '84 AA
William P. Yates Iptay -D
William Philip Bradley'65 6
William Phillip Hardee '67 AA
William R. Alexander '51 Baseball
William R. Brock '78 AA
William R. Clair III '65 14
William R. Clair IV '90 14
William R. Flemming Jr. 11
William R. Gee '79 11
William R. Heatley Jr. PHD KK
William R. Joyce AA
William R. Karpik MD '71 13
William R. Seyle 3B
William R. Tillman Baseball
William Richard Clanton Iptay -D
William S. Baker III '75 AA
William S. Baker JR. '47 AA
William S. Berry AA
William S. Freeman AA
William S. Fritz 3
William S. Mccullough KK
William S. Schwartz Baseball
William Scott Kidd 13
William Sowers 9B
William Stoll 11
William T. Gulledge Jr. '65 2
William T. Henderson  Henderson IV '96 AA
William T. Hunter 13
William T. Kissam Rock
William T. Mcclure Jr. 3B
William T. Mcdaniel III #16 Baseball
William Thomas Sanders Jr. 10B
William Tony Masters '74 AA
William Tyler Duncan KK
William W. Allen '51 AA
William W. Coffeen Baseball
William W. Dukes KK
William W. Fitz 14
William W. Gregory Jr. '41 AA
William W. Satcher  '73 AA
William W. Webb KK
William Young 8B
Williams C. Stephenson '63 11
Williams T. Coggins Jr. '60 4B
Willie Archie  1957 Basketball
Willie D. Bonds AA
Willie Loves Cherry 10B
Willie Smith #84 Rock--1957 Orange Bowl
Willie T. Brown KK
Willis Holcombe KK
Willis Mahaffey 13
Williston Wightman Klugh  1896 Baseball
Williston Wightman Klugh Jr. 1926 Baseball
Wilma Allen Pruitt 7B
Wilma G. Littlefield KK
Wilma Verdin Cagle Baseball
Wilson A. Boyd Baseball
Wilson Childers '65-'67 Rock
Wilson G. Coe '06 11
Wilson G. Hunter Iptay- C
Wilson G. Hunter BB
Wilson G. Hunter BA
Wilson Greene III 2
Wilson Greene III '77 11
Wilson Greene Jr. '42 11
Wilson H. Senn KK
Wilson Mccall Baseball
Wilson S. Sheldon Sigma Nu Theta Zeta #349 Iptay-A
Wina S. Owens 3B
Wince Holliday Jr.   '42 Baseball
Wince Holliday Sr.  '67 Baseball
Winchester Smith Jr. 11
Wingo Avery '53-'55 Rock
Winston Lawton '69 Rock
Winston M. Anderson '91 8
Wisen Baker AA
Wister Jackson 1947 Rock--1940 Cotton Bowl
Wister O. Jackson Jr. '38-'39 Rock
Witt Langstaff Jr. Track
Woddy Culler Sr. 9
Woddy Sanders--Mgr. Rock--1940 Cotton Bowl
Woodraw M. Taylor 9B
Woodrow Taylor '65-66 Iptay-B (Pres.,Charter Members, Letterman Pres.)
Woodrow W. Cox Jr. 4
Woodrow W. Cox Sr. KK
Woody Bach Baseball
Woody Culler Jr. '60 9
Woody Culp 14
Wrenn Holland Baseball
Wyatt Atkinson Iptay -D
Wyatt Cox #82 Rock--1957 Orange Bowl
Wyatt Craig Baseball
Wylie Glenn McCarter KK
Wyndie Wyndham #39 Rock--1949 Gator Bowl
Wyndie Wyndham '48-'50 Rock