/fls/28500/site_graphics/2014/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.jpg
logo
Football

Uploaded Ad
 
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer
Clemson's All-Time ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student Athlete

Sport

Award

2013 Rashard Hall Football Jim and Pat Thacker
2013 Natalie Patzin Volleyball Weaver-James-Corrigan
2013 Alexa Rand Volleyball Weaver-James-Corrigan

2012

Becca Brown

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2012

Alyssa Kulik

Women's Cross Country

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2012

Tanner Smith

Men's Basketball

Weaver-James-Corrigan#

2012

Dawson Zimmerman

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Stephanie Buffo

Women's Cross Country/Track & Field

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Elizabeth Savage

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Michael Wade

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Patricia Mamona

Women's Track & Field

Weaver-James-Corrigan#

2010

Gregory Eckhardt

Men's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2010

Ben Martin

Golf

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2010

Michelle Nance

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2010

Katrina Obas

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Megan Bendik

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Jimmy Maners

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Rachel Regone

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2008

Cliff Hammonds

Men's Basketball

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2008

Elizabeth Jobe

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2008

Meghan Steiner

Volleyball

Jim and Pat Thacker

2007

Sarah Cefalu

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Brittany Gamble

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Thomas Hunter

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Britten Myer

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Ashlee Brown

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Nichole Carlton

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Bradley Gibson

Men's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Paige Ledford

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Brooke Queenan

Women's Basketball

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2005

Mary Nell Green

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2005

Shelly Klaus

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2005

Gisele Oliveira

Women's Track & Field

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Tony Elliott

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Allison Mitchell

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Kanetra Queen

Women's Basketball

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2003

Jenna Burtch

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2003

Jackie Robinson

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2002

Chad Carson

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2002

Katie Carson

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2001

Lauren Henne

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2000

Alison Coday

Volleyball

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2000

Beth Keller

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1999

Jennifer Mihalik

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1999

Tom Wideman

Men's Basketball

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1999

Will York

Men's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1998

Angela Brames

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1997

Craig Wenning

Men's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1996

Anthony McCrorey

Football

Weaver-James

1995

Ronald Glenn Jr.

Football

Weaver-James

1995

Jodie Phillips

Women's Track & Field

Weaver-James

1994

Jaroslaw Zawislan

Men's Soccer

Weaver-James

1993

Anthony Knight

Men's Track & Field

Jim Weaver

1992

Elizabeth Dolan

Women's Swimming & Diving

Marie James

1992

Bruce Batton

Football

Bob James

1991

Dov Kremer

Men's Track & Field

Jim Weaver

1991

Kelly Ann Wong

Women's Swimming & Diving

Marie James

1989

Henrik Skov

Men's Track & Field

Jim Weaver

1987

Denise Murphy

Volleyball

Marie James

1980

Bobby Conrad

Men's Basketball

Jim Weaver

1979

Steve Fuller

Football

Jim Weaver

1973

Ben Anderson

Football

Jim Weaver

# - honorary Award Winner

BY SPORT:

Clemson's Basketball ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2012

Tanner Smith

Weaver-James-Corrigan#

2008

Cliff Hammonds

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Brooke Queenan

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Kanetra Queen

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1980

Bobby Conrad

Jim Weaver

1999

Tom Wideman

Weaver-James-Corrigan

# - honorary Award Winner

Clemson's Cross Country ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2012

Alyssa Kulik

Weaver-James-Corrigan

Clemson's Football ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2013 Rashard Hall Jim and Pat Thacker

2012

Dawson Zimmerman

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Michael Wade

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Jimmy Maners

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Thomas Hunter

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Tony Elliott

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2003

Jackie Robinson

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2002

Chad Carson

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1996

Anthony McCrorey

Weaver-James

1995

Ronald Glenn Jr.

Weaver-James

1992

Bruce Batton

Bob James

1979

Steve Fuller

Jim Weaver

1973

Ben Anderson

Jim Weaver

Clemson's Golf ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2010

Ben Martin

Weaver-James-Corrigan

Clemson's Rowing ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2012

Becca Brown

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2010

Michelle Nance

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Megan Bendik

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Brittany Gamble

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Ashlee Brown

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2005

Mary Nell Green

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2001

Lauren Henne

Weaver-James-Corrigan

Clemson's Soccer ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student Athlete

Award

2010

Gregory Eckhardt

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2008

Elizabeth Jobe

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Britten Myer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Bradley Gibson

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Paige Ledford

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Allison Mitchell

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2002

Katie Carson

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2000

Beth Keller

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1998

Angela Brames

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1997

Craig Wenning

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1994

Jaroslaw Zarislan

Weaver-James

Clemson's Swimming & Diving ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2011

Elizabeth Savage

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2010

Katrina Obas

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Rachel Regone

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Sarah Cefalu

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Nichole Carlton

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2005

Shelly Klaus

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2003

Jenna Burtch

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1999

Jennifer Mihalik

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1999

William York

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1992

Elizabeth Dolan

Marie James

1991

Kelly Ann Wong

Marie James

Clemson's Track & Field ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2011

Stephanie Buffo*

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Patricia Mamona

Weaver-James-Corrigan#

2005

Gisele Oliveira

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1995

Jodie Phillips

Weaver-James

1993

Anthony Knight

Jim Weaver

1991

Dov Kremer

Jim Weaver

1989

Henrik Skov

Jim Weaver

* - also ran Cross Country
# - honorary award winner

Clemson's Volleyball ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student Athlete

Award

2013 Natalie Patzin Weaver-James-Corrigan
2013 Alexa Rand Weaver-James-Corrigan

2008

Meghan Steiner

Jim and Pat Thacker

2000

Alison Coday

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1987

Denise Murphy

Marie James


Returning Customers
TigerCast users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
The Abernathy Winkopp
Online Store Summer 2015
Online Store Ad 297x90
Contest Central
http://www.clemson.edu/
http://www.theacc.com
Copyright ©  2015, Clemson University. All rights reserved.