/fls/28500/site_graphics/2014/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.jpg
logo
Women's Soccer

Uploaded Ad
 
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer
Clemson Athletic Hall of Fame
 
20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

Name Sport
Years at Clemson
Induction Class
Henry Abadi Men's Soccer
1972-73
2010
Gaines Adams Football 2003-06 2012
Keith Adams Football
1998-2000
2011
Jimmy Addison Football
1965-67
1994
Rusty Adkins Baseball
1964-67
1995
Ben Anderson Football
1970-72
1997
Obed Ariri Football, Men's Soccer
1976-80
1998
Rick Aronberg Men's Swimming & Diving
1986-90
2001
F.E Armstrong Football
1918-20
1978
Deliah Arrington Women's Soccer 1999-2002 2012
Jill Bakehorn Women's Swimming & Diving
1986-89
2001
Stumpy Banks Football
1915-19
1975
Brian Barnes Baseball
1986-89
2004
Gary Barnes Football
1959-61
2002
Jessica Barr Women's Basketball
1992-94
2000
Tom Barton Football
1949-52
1987
George Bennett IPTAY Director
1971-79, 93-pres.
1989
Kris Benson Baseball
1993-96
2005
Joe Net Berry Football
1934-36
1981
Joe Blalock Football, Men's Basketball
1939-41
1973
Rob Bodine Football
1989-91
2009
Jeff Bostic Fotball
1977-79
1997
Joe Bostic Football
1975-78
1996
Bob Bradley Sports Information Director
1955-89
1985
Jim Brennan Men's Basketball
1961-64
1983
Neil Brophy Men's Swimming & Diving
1979-83
2011
Bubba Brown Football
1976-79
1999
Lester Brown Football
1976-79
2007
Thomas Brown Football, Men's Basketball
1933-37
1987
Clyde Brown Men's Soccer
1972-75
1984
Shandy Bryan Women's Basketball
1978-81
2006
Jeff Bryant Football
1978-81
1996
Shad Bryant Football
1937-39
1979
Dude Buchanan Baseball, Men's Basketball
1938-41
1991
Brentson Buckner Football 1990-93 2013
Greg Buckner Men's Basketball
1994-98
2005
Sheri Bueter Women's Soccer
1994-98
2009
Michelle Burgher Women's Track & Field 1999-2001 2013
Sara Burkett Women's Soccer
1995-98
2004
Bob Burns Men's Tennis
1958-62
1988
Charlie Bussey Football
1954-56
1988
Jerry Butler Football
1975-78
1986
Jonathan Byrd Golf
1997-2000
2006
Jackie Calvert Football, Men's Track & Field
1948-50
1977
Elden Campbell Men's Basketball
1986-90
2000
Jack Chandler Track, Men's Basketball
1920-25
1984
Chip Clark Men's Basketball, Golf, Track & Field
1942-46
1998
Dwight Clark Football
1975-78
1988
Doug Cline Football
1957-59
1991
Ty Cline Baseball
1959-60
1978
Coy Cobb Men's Swimming & Diving
1981-84
2004
Wayne Coffman Track & Field, Administrator
1978-pres.
2006
Julie Coin Women's Tennis 2003-05 2012
Roger Collins Men's Track & Field, Men's Soccer
1968-70
1978
Fred Cone Football
1948-50
1973
David Cooper Men's Tennis
1967-69
1983
Sarah Cooper Rowing 2004-07 2012
Bobby Conrad Men's Basketball
1976-80
1993
Walter Cox Football, Baseball, Coach
1935-51
1984
Shawn Crawford Men's Track & Field
1997-2000
2010
Mary Ann Cubelic-Grant Women's Basketball
1979-83
2002
Bennie Cunningham Football
1973-75
1984
Woody Dantzler Football
1998-2001
2007
Dale Davis Men's Basketball
1987-91
1996
Jeff Davis Football
1978-81
1989
Jim Davis Women's Basketball Coach
1987-2004
2008
Brian Dawkins Football
1992-95
2009
Jean Desdunes Men's Tennis
1980-83
2009
Mark Dickson Men's Tennis
1979-82
1999
Bill Dillard Football, Men's Basketball, Track & Field
1932-35
1991
Lisa Dillard-Hanks Women's Track & Field
1988-91
2001
Lucy Doolittle Rowing
1998-2002
2008
Russell Dorn Boxing
1937-38
1979
Ingelise Driehuis Women's Tennis
1986-87
2011
Cindy Duarte Women's Track & Field
1980-1984
2010
John Dunkelberg Men's Track & Field
1958-60
1976
Dr. R.C. Edwards Football
1933
1984
Eric Eichmann Men's Soccer
1983-86
2003
Cliff Ellis Men's Basketball Coach 1984-94 2013
Janet Ellison McDonnell Women's Swimming & Diving
1977-80
1999
John Engler Golf
1997-2001
2009
Mike Eppley Football, Men's Basketball
1980-84
1990
R.H. Fike IPTAY President
1934-35
1978
Gigi Fernandez Women's Tennis
1993
2005
Terrence Flagler Football 1982-86 2013
Angel Fleetwood Women's Track & Field
1989-92
2008
Chrissy Floyd Women's Basketball 1999-2003 2013
Mac Folger Football, Men's Track & Field
1934-36
1975
Danny Ford Football Coach
1979-89
1999
Jane Forman Women's Tennis
1980-84
2003
Donna Forrester Women's Basketball
1976-78
1996
Bill Foster Men's Basketball
1975-84
2001
Eddis Freeman Football, Men's Basketball, Golf
1943-46
1998
George Fritts Football, Men's Track & Field
1939-42
1977
Steve Fuller Football
1975-78
1985
Bobby Gage Football
1945-48
1976
Chris Gardocki Football
1988-90
2001
Dreher Gaskin Fooball
1950-53
1994
Mutt Gee Football
1914-17
1975
Amy Geren Women's Basketball
1996-99
2007
Rusty Gerhardt Baseball
1969-72
1982
Frank Gillespie Baseball, Football, Men's Basketball
1943, 46-49
1977
Lucas Glover Golf
1998-2001
2007
Buddy Gore Football
1965-67
1986
Kim Graham Women's Track & Field
1989-93
1998
Horace Grant Men's Basketball
1983-87
1999
John Grdijan Football
1955-57
1983
Michael Green Men's Track & Field
1990-93
2001
Khalil Greene Baseball
1999-2002
2007
Ruth Grodsky Women's Swimming & Diving
1985-88
2008
Billy Hair Football
1950-52
1983
Dr. Jud Hair Team Physician
1957-85
2000
R.G. Hamilton Football
1896
1981
Vincent Hamilton Men's Basketball
1980-85
2003
Jim Haughey Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
1979-83
2003
Pam Hayden Women's Swimming & Diving
1984-88
1995
Bert Heffernan Baseball
1985-88
2002
John Heisman Football
1900-03
1981
Dick Hendley Football, Baseball
1946, 48-51
1984
Sam Henson Wrestling
1992-94
2000
Terrance Herrington Men's Track & Field
1985-89
2006
Doug Hoffman Baseball, Men's Basketball
1956-59
1980
P.B. Holtzendorff, III Men's Swimming & Diving, Men's Tennis
1938-41
1976
Fred Hoover Athletic Trainer
1959-98
1982
Frank Howard Football Coach, Athletic Director
1931-74
1973
Bob Hudson Football, Men's Track & Field
1947-51
1980
Bill Hudson Football, Men's Track & Field
1954-56
1984
Dr. I.M. Ibrahim Men's Soccer Coach
1967-94
2000
Ute Jamrozy Women's Track & Field
1985-88
2000
Karen Ann Jenkins Women's Basketball 1985-89 2012
Ralph Jenkins Football
1943-46
1995
Frank Jervey Benefactor
1914-83
1975
Kevin Johnson Golf
1985-89
2002
Bob Jones Basketball, Football Golf & Boxing Coach
1927-30
1974
Homer Jordan Football
1979-82
1993
Whitey Jordan Football
1955-57,
2003
Barbara Kennedy-Dixon Women's Basketball
1978-82
1989
Steve Kenney Football
1976-79
2006
Jimmy Key Baseball
1980-82
1999
Robin Kibben Volleyball 1991-94 2013
Terry Kinard Football
1978-82
1992
Don King Football
1952-55
1992
Doug Kingsmore Baseball
1951-54
1985
Levon Kirkland Football
1988-91
2001
Janet Knight-Linder Women's Basketball
1982-86
1999
Fred Knoebel Football, Baseball
1950-52
1996
Hans Koeleman Men's Track & Field
1980-83
1995
Wojtek Krakowiak Men's Soccer 1997-98 2012
Tina Krebs Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
1982-86
1993
Mitzi Kremer Women's Swimming & Diving
1986-89
1994
Chuck Kriese Men's Tennis Coach
1975-2008
2009
Joe Landrum Baseball
1946-47
1974
Matthew LeCroy Baseball 1995-97 2013
Bull Lightsey Football
1922, 24-25
1976
Noel Loban Wrestling
1977-80
1991
Stacy Long Football
1986-90
2004
William Lynn Men's Track & Field
1931-34
1986
Randy Mahaffey Men's Basketball
1964-67
1975
Grayson Marshall Men's Basketball
1984-88
2009
Wayne Mass Football
1965-67
1993
Bill Mathis Football
1957-59
1979
Ray Matthews Baseball, Football
1947-50
1978
Richard Matuszewski Men's Tennis
1983-86
2001
John Maxwell Football
1902-03
1974
Terrell McIntyre Men's Basketball
1996-99
2007
Banks McFadden Track & Field, Football, Men's Basketball
1937-40
1973
Herman McGee Athletic Trainer
1934-80
1976
Carl McHugh Swimming & Diving Coach
1947-76
1983
Bill McLellan Football Coach, Athletic Director 1952-53, 66-85 1993
Billy McMillon Baseball 1991-93 2012
Covington (Goat) McMillan Football, Football Coach
1928-29, 37-64
1985
Dr. Lee Milford Athletic Council Chairman
1930-54
1981
Bobbie Mims Women's Basketball
1976-80
2001
Shane Monahan Baseball
1993-95
2011
Gene Moore Football, Baseball
1946-49
1993
Parker Moore Golf
1973-76
1992
Jamine Moton Women's Track & Field
1998-2002
2011
Dr. Denise Murphy Volleyball
1983-86
1999
Pender Murphy Men's Tennis
1978-81
2010
Bruce Murray Men's Soccer
1984-87
1992
Larry Nance Men's Basketball
1977-81
1995
Jess Neely Football Coach, Athletic Director
1931-39
1979
Carter Newman Men's Track & Field, Men's Basketball
1924-27
1983
Rock Norman Track, Football & Basketball Coach
1940-57
1974
Billy O'Dell Baseball
1952-54
1973
Ross O'Dell Men's Track & Field
1925-28
2011
Julius Ogaro Men's Track & Field 1979-81 2013
Harold Olson Football
1957-59
2010
Harry Olszewski Football
1965-67
1980
Suzie Owens Football, Baseball
1919-21
1980
Choppy Patterson Men's Basketball
1959-63
1981
Chris Patton Golf
1986-90
2000
Bob Paulling Baseball, Football
1979-83
1994
Michael Dean Perry Football
1984-87
2000
William Perry Football
1981-84
2002
Jim Phillips Broadcaster
1967-2003
1992
John Phillips Football
1984-87
1999
Bob Pollock Men's Track & Field Coach
1988-2008
2010
Dr. Robert Poole Football, President
1915-16
2006
O.K. Pressley Football
1926-28
1978
Phil Prince Football
1944-48
1995
Dillard Pruitt Golf
1981-84
1998
Carl Pulkinen Boxing, Men's Track & Field
1946-49
1987
Dewey Quinn Football, Men's Basketball, Baseball
1943-46
1994
Flint Rhem Baseball
1920-23
1979
Dr. Walter Riggs Administrator
1896-00
1994
Red Ritchie Administrator
1966-71
1980
Rick Robbins Academics
1967-80
1982
Bobby Robinson Athletic Director
1985-2002
2002
Kerry Robinson Women's Track & Field
1981-84
2007
Phil Rogers Football
1965-67
1989
Tree Rollins Men's Basketball
1973-77
1987
Clarence Rose Golf
1976-80
2004
Wallace Roy Men's Track & Field, Football
1923-26
1977
Paulette Russell Women's Swimming & Diving
1990-93
2010
Michael Sanders Football, Baseball
1971-74
2003
William Schilletter Football
1911-14
1973
Randy Scott Football
1975-78
2004
Stacy Seegars Football 1990-93 2012
Bob Sharpe Football
1938-40
1982
Anthony Simmons Football
1995-97
2008
Neil Simons Baseball
1977-80
1997
Hoke Sloan Tennis Coach
1930-59
1977
Bob Smith Baseball & Football Coach
1950-69
1988
Glenn Smith Football
1949-51
1982
John Snee Men's Basketball
1948-52
1976
Bill Spiers Baseball, Football
1985-87
1998
Nicole Stafford-Lake Women's Tennis
1985-89
2004
Jodi Steffes Volleyball
1998-2001
2009
Cindy Stern-DeMartino Volleyball
1996-99
2005
Harold Stowe Baseball
1957-59
1979
Jim Stuckey Football
1976-79
1995
Jim Sutherland Men's Basketball
1964-67
1991
Charlie Timmons Football
1938-42
1985
Strom Thurmond Men's Track & Field
1921-23
1983
D.J. Trahan Golf
1999-2003
2010
James Trapp Men's Track & Field, Football
1989-93
2000
David Treadwell Football
1984-87
1997
Annie Tribble Women's Basketball
1976-87
1994
Perry Tuttle Football
1978-81
1991
Itoro Umoh Women's Basketball
1995-99
2008
Willie Underwood Football
1977-80
2008
Don Wade Football
1949-51
1992
Charles Warren Golf
1995-98
2005
Charlie Waters Football
1967-69
1981
Nelson Welch Football
1991-94
2007
Joel Wells Football
1954-56
1974
Craig White Baseball
1969-73
1988
Harvey White Football
1957-59
1981
Susan Hill-Whitson Women's Tennis
1977-80
1986
Bill Wilhelm Baseball Head Coach 1958-93 2012
Ray Williams Baseball & Football 1983-87 2013
Rodney Williams Football
1985-88
2000
Gene Willimon IPTAY Secretary
1933-77
1986
Don Willis Football
1935-38
1988
Warren Wilson Boxing, Football, Track & Field, Baseball 1938-41 2012
Billy Wingo Football, Baseball
1973-77
2008
Charles Woods, Jr. Football
1936-38
1975
Donnell Woolford Football
1985-88
2005
Sharone Wright Men's Basketball
1991-94
2011
Wyndie Wyndham Football
1948-50
1980
Jimmy Wynn Men's Track & Field
1962-64
1982
Bill Yarborough Men's Basketball
1952-57
1974
Vince Yockel Men's Basketball
1955-58
1982
Kyle Young Football
1998-2001
2006
Butch Zatezalo Men's Basketball
1966-70
1988


Returning Customers
TigerCast users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
The Abernathy Winkopp
Online Store Summer 2015
Online Store Ad 297x90
Contest Central
http://www.clemson.edu/
http://www.theacc.com
Copyright ©  2015, Clemson University. All rights reserved.