/fls/28500/site_graphics/2014/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.jpg
logo
Track and Field

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2013 07:36 AM
          Bob Pollock Spring Invitational 2013 - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013          
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                       Clemson University / Clemson, SC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemson  'A'                                          40.23  
     1) Lewis, Reggie                   2) Hester, Tevin                  
     3) Fraser, Warren                  4) Miller, Brunson                
  2 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                   41.17  
     1) Goins, Anthony                  2) Lawrence, Diego                
     3) Campbell, Rashad                4) Alberg, Ifrish                 
  3 Western Carolina  'A'                                 41.41  
     1) Duncan, Ron                     2) Hairston, Brandon              
     3) Tribble, Aaron                  4) Wickerson, Jerry               
  4 Washington and Lee  'A'                               42.21  
     1) Kim, Agustin                    2) Glasgow, Cole                  
     3) Jeong, Aaron                    4) Tallman, Alexander             
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler, Lake                  Unattached               13.46q  2.6  2 
  2 Nugent, Leah                 Virginia Tec             13.63q  3.0  1 
  3 Cannon, Jennifer             Vanderbilt               13.85q  2.6  2 
  4 Davis, Christina             Coastal Caro             13.86q  2.6  2 
  5 Erega, Arna                  Unattached               13.99q  3.0  1 
  6 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro             14.18q  3.0  1 
  7 Knight, Jalisha              Chattahooche             14.23q  2.6  2 
  8 Hurley, Camille              Coastal Caro             14.24q  3.0  1 
  9 Bambi, Tania                 University o             14.33q  3.0  1 
 10 Biswal, Devyani              University o             14.36q  2.6  2 
 11 Sampson, Becky               Limestone                14.98   3.0  1 
 12 Paige, Andreina              Limestone                15.42   2.6  2 
 13 Matthews, Qwaneshia          Limestone                16.22   3.0  1 
 14 Stevenson, Whitney           Chattahooche             16.35   3.0  1 
 15 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone                17.49   3.0  1 
 16 Gleaves, Janetra             Vanderbilt               18.37   2.6  2 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler, Lake                  Unattached               13.08   3.2 
  2 Nugent, Leah                 Virginia Tec             13.67   3.2 
  3 Erega, Arna                  Unattached               13.82   3.2 
  4 Davis, Christina             Coastal Caro             13.96   3.2 
  5 Knight, Jalisha              Chattahooche             14.12   3.2 
  6 Biswal, Devyani              University o             14.29   3.2 
  7 Hurley, Camille              Coastal Caro             14.40   3.2 
  8 Bambi, Tania                 University o             14.52   3.2 
  9 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro             14.59   3.2 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Spencer               Clemson                  13.53q +0.0  2 
  2 Brunson, Drew                Unattached               13.73q +0.0  2 
  3 Wyatt, Vincent               Radford                  13.79q +0.0  2 
  4 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                  13.81q  2.4  1 
  5 Broaden, Stanley             Appalachian              14.31q +0.0  2 
  6 White, Joel                  Clemson                  14.46q  2.4  1 
  7 Wallace, Desmond             Coastal Caro             14.54q +0.0  2 
  8 Britton, Elijah              Clemson                  14.64q  2.4  1 
  9 Crawford, Dennis             High Point               14.69q +0.0  2 
 10 Johnson, Justin              Clemson                  14.93q +0.0  2 
 11 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                15.18   2.4  1 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brunson, Drew                Unattached               13.71   2.5 
  2 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                  14.13   2.5 
  3 Broaden, Stanley             Appalachian              14.32   2.5 
  4 Crawford, Dennis             High Point               14.43   2.5 
  5 White, Joel                  Clemson                  14.54   2.5 
  6 Wallace, Desmond             Coastal Caro             14.55   2.5 
  7 Britton, Elijah              Clemson                  14.61   2.5 
  8 Johnson, Justin              Clemson                  14.62   2.5 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington, Faith            Vanderbilt               56.76   1 
  2 Leonard, Kaele               Emory                    57.83   2 
  3 Gardner, Charlotte           University o             58.10   1 
  4 Campbell, Avis               Limestone                58.54   2 
  5 Rose, Shalace                Winthrop                 58.76   2 
  6 Williams, Eden               Alabama-Hunt           1:00.03   1 
  7 Leach, Shaquera              Virginia Tec           1:02.14   2 
  8 Hawkins, Chanell             Chattahooche           1:04.79   3 
  9 Elliot, Aneta                Chattahooche           1:06.77   3 
 10 Collins, Maureen             Converse               1:14.15   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Mason                Unattached               49.06  
  2 Smith, Michael               Clemson                  49.58  
  3 Reaves, Aaron                Morehouse                49.99  
  4 Harris, Fitzroy              Milligan                 51.08  
  5 Brennand-McClemont, Dyla     Winthrop                 51.46  
  6 Chambers, Isaac              Emory                    52.07  
  7 Burke, Max                   Western Caro             52.13  
  8 Walker, Christin             Unattached               53.89  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian              11.67q  2.9  1 
  2 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                  11.73q  2.9  1 
  3 Pierson, Natlie              Unattached               11.83q  2.9  1 
  4 Durham, Ruby                 Coastal Caro             12.07q  2.9  1 
  5 Harrison, Emani              East Tenn. S             12.09q  3.4  2 
  6 Hannon, Valencia             Clemson                  12.11q  3.4  2 
  7 Aromolaran, Adeyeni          Virginia Tec             12.18q  2.9  1 
  8 Naules, Kelila               Coastal Caro             12.37q  3.4  2 
  9 De Carufel, Sarah            University o             12.38q  2.9  1 
 10 Anwah, Ifeoma                Alabama-Hunt             12.38q  3.4  2 
 11 Tolbert, Mariah              Alabama-Hunt             12.51   2.9  1 
 12 Parrish, Raven               Western Caro             12.56   3.4  2 
 13 Taylor, Jazmyne              Chattahooche             12.56   3.4  2 
 14 Perkins, Sarah               Gardner-Webb             12.61   3.4  2 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                  11.70   2.2 
  2 Pierson, Natlie              Unattached               11.71   2.2 
  3 Aromolaran, Adeyeni          Virginia Tec             12.09   2.2 
  4 Durham, Ruby                 Coastal Caro             12.15   2.2 
  5 Anwah, Ifeoma                Alabama-Hunt             12.38   2.2 
  6 De Carufel, Sarah            University o             12.40   2.2 
  7 Naules, Kelila               Coastal Caro             12.51   2.2 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinder, Tadashi              Virginia Tec             10.52q  3.5  2 
  2 Beasley, Luke                Limestone                10.64q  3.9  1 
  3 Dorsett, Phillip             Miami                    10.70q  3.4  3 
  4 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro             10.73q  3.5  2 
  5 Tribble, Aaron               Western Caro             10.78q  3.4  3 
  6 Mowatt, Kevin                Milligan                 10.81q  3.4  3 
  7 Talton, Nigel                Unattached               10.82q  3.5  2 
  8 Raiteri, Carlo               Winthrop                 10.83q  3.9  1 
  9 Jeong, Aaron                 Washington a             10.84q  3.9  1 
 10 Curry, Randy                 Unattached               10.87q  3.4  3 
 11 Cleare, Aaron                Unattached               10.91   3.4  3 
 12 Lewis, Jermaine              Western Caro             10.94   3.5  2 
 13 Tobler, Jarod                Unattached               11.00   3.4  3 
 14 Barroilhet, Gonzalo          Unattached               11.12   3.4  3 
 14 Foster, Tim                  Limestone                11.12   3.9  1 
 16 Glasgow, Cole                Washington a             11.15   3.9  1 
 17 York, Sean                   Morehouse                11.19   3.5  2 
 18 Kim, Agustin                 Washington a             11.20   3.5  2 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinder, Tadashi              Virginia Tec             10.52   3.5 
  2 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro             10.60   3.5 
  3 Beasley, Luke                Limestone                10.66   3.5 
  4 Tribble, Aaron               Western Caro             10.67   3.5 
  5 Jeong, Aaron                 Washington a             10.85   3.5 
  6 Curry, Randy                 Unattached               10.90   3.5 
  7 Talton, Nigel                Unattached               10.93   3.5 
  8 Mowatt, Kevin                Milligan                 10.96   3.5 
  9 Raiteri, Carlo               Winthrop                 10.96   3.5 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Christina             Coastal Caro           1:02.25  
  2 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone              1:04.22  
  3 Scroggins, Briyonna          Alabama-Hunt           1:05.26  
  4 Paige, Andreina              Limestone              1:06.98  
  5 Neal, Alexia                 Col. of Char           1:07.11  
  6 Matthews, Qwaneshia          Limestone              1:08.82  
  7 Paige, Andreini              Limestone              1:08.98  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faure, Tristan               High Point               54.51  
  2 Forbes, Wendell              Limestone                55.11  
  3 Unger, Benjamin              Virginia Tec             56.27  
  4 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro           1:01.20  
  5 Crawford, Dennis             High Point             1:02.45  
  6 Chavous, Andrew              Winthrop               1:05.40  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pearson, Natalie             Unattached               24.83   3.1  2 
  2 Johnson, Baeisha             Paine                    25.42   2.0  1 
  3 Taylor, Jazmyne              Chattahooche             25.45   2.0  1 
  4 Perkins, Sarah               Gardner-Webb             25.67   3.1  2 
  5 Leonard, Kaele               Emory                    25.82   2.0  1 
  6 Campbell, Avis               Limestone                25.97   3.1  2 
  7 Hurley, Kristen              Gardner-Webb             26.73   3.1  2 
  8 Elliot, Aneta                Chattahooche             29.21   3.1  2 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Michael           University o             21.36   1.6  1 
  2 Betts, Joseph                Radford                  21.55   1.6  1 
  3 Curry, Randy                 Unattached               21.67   1.6  1 
  4 Biocchi, Devin               University o             21.74   1.9  2 
  5 Tallman, Alexander           Washington a             22.06   1.6  1 
  6 Reddick, Levonta             Augusta Stat             22.10   1.9  2 
  7 Beasley, Luke                Limestone                22.12   1.9  2 
  8 Mowatt, Kevin                Milligan                 22.21   1.9  2 
  9 Cleare, Aaron                Unattached               22.94   1.6  1 
 10 Foster, Tim                  Limestone                23.02   1.9  2 
 11 Forbes, Wendell              Limestone                23.26   1.9  2 
 12 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                23.74   1.6  1 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Sam                  Wofford               11:18.56  
  2 Brandli, Meagan              Clemson               11:40.17  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Given, Wilkerson             Furman                 9:15.79  
  2 Andristch, Jack              Clemson                9:35.92  
  3 Dorsey, Dante                Alabama-Hunt           9:41.94  
  4 Weaver, Josey                Western Caro           9:50.64  
  5 Herbert, Jordan              Augusta Stat          10:20.31  
 -- Goetz, Daniel                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valentine, Vanessa           Vanderbilt             4:41.91   1 
  2 Smith, Kristen               Vanderbilt             4:43.42   1 
  3 White, Jordan                Vanderbilt             4:43.68   1 
  4 Joseph, Amira                Vanderbilt             4:43.98   1 
  5 Orders, Grace                Vanderbilt             4:47.94   1 
  6 Wright, Meagan               Milligan               4:50.29   1 
  7 Talty, Cara                  Clemson                4:50.47   1 
  8 Benjamin, Claire             Vanderbilt             4:54.50   1 
  9 Kostka, Kornelia             Col. of Char           4:54.58   2 
 10 Dobbs, Erica                 Virginia Tec           4:58.09   2 
 11 Meserve, Jillian             Clemson                4:59.21   1 
 12 Byrd, Catie                  Spartanburg            5:01.06   2 
 13 Ruiz, Casilda                Converse               5:19.63   2 
 14 Ellis, Kaeshiba              Unattached             5:25.11   2 
 15 Neals, Flonasia              Converse               5:29.27   2 
 16 Woodyard, Kyra               Converse               5:29.58   2 
 17 Brunsen, Maddie              Unattached             5:36.10   2 
 18 Martin, Melanie              Converse               5:53.99   2 
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewandowski, Stephen         Unattached             4:12.82  
  2 Johnson, Matthew             Augusta Stat           4:23.29  
  3 Abdullah, Evan               Unattached             4:27.69  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Shalonda           Virginia Tec           2:18.47  
  2 Lawson, Brittany             Limestone              2:28.02  
  3 Meserve, Jillian             Clemson                2:32.12  
  4 Brunsen, Maddie              Unattached             2:40.49  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Karlton            Morehouse              1:55.81  
  2 Jones, Gerald                Morehouse              1:58.31  
  3 Lewandowski, Stephen         Unattached             1:59.09  
  4 Sgaglio, Cord                Limestone              2:01.93  
  5 Copus, Josh                  Unattached             2:07.38  
 
Event 23  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian             42.36m     139-00 
      37.30m  33.07m  FOUL  42.36m  36.76m  36.31m
  2 Clodfelter, Ashlei           Unc-Ashevill            40.74m     133-08 
      37.04m  39.66m  40.74m  FOUL  FOUL  40.14m
  3 Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian             36.05m     118-03 
      36.05m  36.04m  35.51m  34.17m  FOUL  34.93m
  4 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop                31.89m     104-07 
      31.29m  FOUL  30.89m  31.47m  FOUL  31.89m
  5 Bruno, Mary Ann              Limestone               26.25m      86-01 
      25.18m  26.25m  24.75m  24.07m  22.56m  23.10m
  6 Grace, PoPek                 Unattached              16.01m      52-06 
      15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.01m
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Eddie                Washington a            58.22m     191-00 
      55.69m  51.31m  FOUL  58.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mills, Dylan                 Washington a            57.67m     189-02 
      51.60m  54.26m  55.38m  57.49m  56.98m  57.67m
  3 Sullivan, Kevin              Washington a            54.11m     177-06 
      47.44m  50.56m  50.54m  54.11m  52.98m  FOUL
  4 Gantt, Merritt               Clemson                 52.49m     172-02 
      51.23m  47.77m  FOUL  48.40m  52.21m  52.49m
  5 Sissel, Brandon              Milligan                44.44m     145-10 
      38.73m  FOUL  39.75m  FOUL  41.16m  44.44m
  6 Navejar, Hector              Chattahooche            35.16m     115-04 
      34.67m  35.16m  33.24m  34.89m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Brionne            Vanderbilt               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.79 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tidman, Ellie                Vanderbilt               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Montgomery, Mary Theresa     Appalachian              1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hamilton, Raven              Coastal Caro            J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cannon, Jennifer             Vanderbilt              J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Land, Mimi                   Clemson                     NH            
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ware, Torian                 Clemson                  2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Wright, Ed                   Unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
       XO    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Black, Ronnie                Virginia Tec             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Henry, Khalil                Limestone                2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Edwards, Wesley              Coastal Caro             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Langston, Jalen              Clemson                  2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jones, Devin                 Alabama-Hunt             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Tevin               Wofford                  1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Finch, Cole                  Appalachian                 NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waller, Brittney             Clemson                 53.97m     177-01 
      49.75m  52.61m  53.97m  FOUL  FOUL  49.54m
  2 McClintock, Corey            Unattached              47.34m     155-04 
      43.68m  44.47m  47.34m  FOUL  45.33m  43.75m
  3 Gordon, Cynthia              Winthrop                46.16m     151-05 
      45.28m  43.82m  FOUL  46.16m  FOUL  45.35m
  4 Bell, Ava                    Clemson                 44.99m     147-07 
      44.83m  44.99m  FOUL  43.93m  FOUL  42.70m
  5 Tate, Brianna                Appalachian             40.96m     134-04 
      40.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.96m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Janie                 Milligan                38.45m     126-02 
      37.76m  35.43m  FOUL  37.10m  38.45m  FOUL
  7 Turnow, Morgan               Winthrop                37.21m     122-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.21m  34.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fryman, Andy                 Unattached              68.97m     226-03 
      FOUL  68.55m  FOUL  FOUL  68.97m  FOUL
  2 Mahmic, Denis                Virginia Tec            62.50m     205-01 
      61.51m  FOUL  60.15m  62.50m  FOUL  60.54m
  3 Young, Alex                  Gardner-Webb            58.89m     193-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.20m  58.37m  58.89m  FOUL
  4 Hibert, Kurt                 Unc-Ashevill            56.53m     185-05 
      FOUL  53.09m  54.65m  FOUL  FOUL  56.53m
  5 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             55.89m     183-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Caballero, James             Unattached              49.93m     163-10 
      44.53m  FOUL  FOUL  47.08m  FOUL  49.93m
  7 Bell, Fesser                 Clemson                 49.91m     163-09 
      49.71m  FOUL  47.80m  48.39m  49.91m  49.81m
  8 Elliott, Jakeb               Winthrop                48.33m     158-07 
      FOUL  48.33m  48.07m  FOUL  47.52m  47.28m
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waller, Brittney             Clemson                 48.03m     157-07 
      FOUL  47.09m  45.94m  46.69m  47.11m  48.03m
  2 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            47.46m     155-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.46m  42.39m  42.60m  FOUL
  3 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             43.77m     143-07 
      FOUL  38.58m  42.00m  FOUL  43.77m  42.99m
  4 Laird, Kasey                 Millsaps                41.87m     137-04 
      34.40m  36.57m  41.87m  38.03m  FOUL  34.88m
  5 Hale, Emmalane               Radford                 38.02m     124-09 
      38.02m  FOUL  37.66m  36.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             51.29m     168-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.89m  51.29m  49.04m  FOUL
  2 Blue, Jeremy                 Morehouse               45.91m     150-07 
      FOUL  33.13m  44.67m  45.91m  43.72m  44.61m
  3 Barroilhet, Gonzalo          Unattached              45.81m     150-03 
      40.04m  FOUL  45.81m  45.54m  PASS  PASS
  4 Harvey, Robert               Kennesaw Sta            45.41m     149-00 
      40.86m  43.65m  44.36m  42.94m  45.41m  FOUL
  5 Young, Alex                  Gardner-Webb            43.43m     142-06 
      FOUL  PASS  42.82m  43.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 White, Andrew                Gardner-Webb            43.06m     141-03 
      32.69m  43.00m  39.79m  43.06m  FOUL  39.37m
  7 Anderson, Jillan             Morehouse               37.89m     124-04 
      37.89m  35.15m  36.64m  35.70m  32.36m  FOUL
  8 Sanchez, Steven              Limestone               28.81m      94-06 
      28.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Baeisha             Paine                    6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
     5.88m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Bryant, Tatyana              Appalachian              5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
     5.74m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) FOUL      5.54m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI)
  3 Kinlaw, Courtney             East Tenn. S             5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
     5.63m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.67m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) PASS     
  4 Parrish, Raven               Western Caro             5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
     5.58m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Taylor, Jazmyne              Chattahooche             5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
     FOUL      5.41m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Naules, Kelila               Coastal Caro             5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
     5.00m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Hurley, Kristen              Gardner-Webb             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
     FOUL      5.18m(NWI) FOUL      4.84m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Stevenson, Whitney           Chattahooche             4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
     FOUL      4.21m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) FOUL      4.54m(NWI)
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Diego              East Tenn. S             7.35m   NWI  24-01.50 
     7.24m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      7.33m(NWI) 7.35m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Collier, Christian           Augusta Stat             6.85m   NWI  22-05.75 
     6.71m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) 6.72m(NWI) FOUL      6.61m(NWI) 6.85m(NWI)
  3 Moserowitz, Mike             Emory                    6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
     6.70m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.50m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 6.79m(NWI)
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schultze, Martina            Virginia Tec             4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Terstappen, Lauren           Clemson                  4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bond, Caroline               Clemson                  3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Crawford, Cassandra          Appalachian              3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Allin, Leigh                 Virginia Tec             3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Toone, Morgan                Vanderbilt               3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hasty, Alyson                Vanderbilt               3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Ressler, Devyn               Western Caro             3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Domermuth, Debra             Appalachian              3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Diener, Audrey               Appalachian              3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Schaal, Erinn                Virginia Tec             3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Elyea, Cara June             Western Caro                NH            
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Wala, Ashley                 Western Caro                NH            
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Gasparino, Christy           Clemson                     NH            
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uhle, Chris                  Virginia Tec             5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 4.97 5.02 5.20 5.25 
        P   XO    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stowe, Jacob                 Appalachian              4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 4.97 
       XO    O    P  XXX 
 -- Beck, Luke                   Alabama-Hunt                NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lin, Chia-Ying               Nike Taiwan             16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.45m  16.17m  FOUL  FOUL  16.38m  16.52m
  2 Henry, Maegan                King                    13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.85m  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.74m  13.49m  12.26m  13.39m  FOUL  13.40m
  4 Sisk, Sarah                  Col. of Char            13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.57m  12.59m  13.47m  12.51m  13.30m  13.03m
  5 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.36m  13.43m  13.30m  FOUL  12.97m  12.87m
  6 Tate, Brianna                Appalachian             13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.83m  12.59m  12.63m  13.37m  FOUL  13.27m
  7 Laird, Kasey                 Millsaps                12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.89m  11.46m  12.01m  11.64m  11.89m  11.72m
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ming-Hauy, Chang             Unattached              19.28m   63-03.25 
      FOUL  19.28m  19.12m  18.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Thalheimer, Cory             Clemson                 17.51m   57-05.50 
      17.01m  16.93m  17.51m  FOUL  16.79m  FOUL
  3 Brown, Marcus                Unattached              16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.46m  16.77m  FOUL  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Young, Alex                  Gardner-Webb            15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.53m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.40m
  5 Smith, Justin                Radford                 15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.89m  14.66m  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Knudson, Garrett             Radford                 15.16m   49-09.00 
      13.93m  FOUL  14.36m  15.16m  15.11m  FOUL
  7 Barroilhet, Gonzalo          Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.47m  FOUL  13.01m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL
  8 Watkins, Cullen              Morehouse               12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  12.59m  12.53m  12.40m
  9 Sanchez, Steven              Limestone               12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.15m  FOUL  12.28m  12.31m  FOUL  11.93m
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Ryann             Unattached              12.62m   NWI  41-05.00 
     12.46m(NWI) FOUL      12.62m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Al-Bayinnah, Amirah          Coastal Caro            12.20m   NWI  40-00.50 
     11.76m(NWI) 11.84m(NWI) 12.20m(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) 11.57m(NWI) 11.92m(NWI)
  3 Williams, Samantha           Miami                   12.05m   NWI  39-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.05m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Glover, RoShani              Col. of Char            11.90m   NWI  39-00.50 
     11.02m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) FOUL      11.90m(NWI)
  5 Brice, Achsah                Western Caro            11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.75m(NWI) 11.39m(NWI) FOUL      11.13m(NWI)
  6 Baker, Jamiecka              Radford                 11.40m   NWI  37-05.00 
     10.70m(NWI) 11.01m(NWI) 11.05m(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) 11.18m(NWI) 11.25m(NWI)
  7 Naules, Kelila               Coastal Caro            11.09m   NWI  36-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.09m(NWI) FOUL      10.97m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI)
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Shai              Clemson                 14.34m   NWI  47-00.75 
     FOUL      14.34m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Carlie, Kevin                Augusta Stat            13.26m   NWI  43-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.23m(NWI) FOUL      13.13m(NWI) 13.26m(NWI)
 -- Bell, Tyler                  Western Caro              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 48  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gadea, Alex                  Limestone             11:19.50  
  2 Woodyard, Kyra               Converse              11:49.60  
  3 Ruiz, Casilda                Converse              12:06.90  
  4 Neals, Flonasia              Converse              12:10.60  
  5 Martin, Melanie              Converse              12:44.90  
 
Event 49  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Stephen            Unattached             8:57.09  
  2 McGill, Sam                  Unattached             9:05.68  
  3 Christenberry, Travis        Unattached             9:32.34  
  4 Ketner, Kevin                Unattached             9:52.62  
 
Event 50  Men 800 Meter Run Invitaitonal
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lantz, Andrew                Davidson               1:50.33   1 
  2 Fanelty, Zack                Georgia Tech           1:50.37   1 
  3 Ramirez, Aaron               Clemson                1:50.42   1 
  4 Rojas, Raphael               Appalachian            1:50.77   1 
  5 Jackob, Cole                 Georgia Tech           1:51.03   1 
  6 Gilmer, Lee                  Furman                 1:52.11   1 
  7 Jalovy, Filip                East Tenn. S           1:52.84   1 
  8 Binns, Blaise                Alabama-Hunt           1:54.00   1 
  9 Ivey, William                Furman                 1:54.04   2 
 10 West, Garrett                Western Caro           1:54.06   2 
 11 Perez, James                 Furman                 1:54.25   2 
 12 Jones, Ryan                  East Tenn. S           1:54.27   2 
 13 Perignon, Tristan            Limestone              1:54.53   2 
 14 Pierce, Desmond              East Tenn. S           1:54.57   2 
 15 Dey, Daniel                  Clemson                1:55.27   2 
 16 Smith, Jamael                Chattahooche           1:56.35   2 
 
Event 51  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gentry, Sarah                Unc-Ashevill           2:09.57  
  2 Keen, Jocelyn                Western Caro           2:10.26  
  3 Burkert, Alyssa              Wofford                2:11.00  
  4 Elliott, Lena                Western Caro           2:11.74  
  5 Tomlinson, Hayley            Western Caro           2:12.39  
  6 Kessler, Katie               Wofford                2:16.11  
 
Event 52  Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Jeremy            Georgia Tech           3:49.97  
  2 McCormack, Ty                Clemson                3:53.30  
  3 Maloney, Marty               Clemson                3:54.46  
  4 Ross, Dustin                 Augusta Stat           3:54.70  
  5 Stowe, Joseph                Georgia Tech           3:58.40  
  6 Hakes, Roland                Clemson                4:03.28  
  7 Sgaglio, Cord                Limestone              4:09.90  
  8 Brandt, Jaiden               Augusta Stat           4:10.71  
  9 Jones, Preston               Augusta Stat           4:20.78  
 
Event 53  Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lily               Vanderbilt             4:26.17  
  2 Anthony, Natalie             Clemson                4:30.70  
  3 Blanton, Brianna             Clemson                4:34.48  
  4 Jumper, Hannah               Vanderbilt             4:36.28  
  5 Feerst, Brianna              Clemson                4:42.58  
  6 Girard, Lisa                 Clemson                4:43.45  
  7 Kissel, Caroline             Georgia Tech           4:44.58  
  8 Barker, Erin                 Clemson                4:45.66  
  9 Jackson, Morgan              Georgia Tech           4:46.12  
 10 Klasnic, Niki                Wofford                5:03.24  
IPTAY - Next to Accipiter
Contest Central
http://www.clemson.edu/
http://www.theacc.com
Copyright ©  2014, Clemson University. All rights reserved.