/fls/28500/site_graphics/2014/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.jpg
logo
Track and Field

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2013 07:35 AM
          Bob Pollock Spring Invitational 2013 - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013          
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                       Clemson University / Clemson, SC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Sam                  Wofford               11:18.56  
  2 Brandli, Meagan              Clemson               11:40.17  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Given, Wilkerson             Furman                 9:15.79  
  2 Andristch, Jack              Clemson                9:35.92  
  3 Dorsey, Dante                Alabama-Hunt           9:41.94  
  4 Weaver, Josey                Western Caro           9:50.64  
  5 Herbert, Jordan              Augusta Stat          10:20.31  
 -- Goetz, Daniel                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 23  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian             42.36m     139-00 
      37.30m  33.07m  FOUL  42.36m  36.76m  36.31m
  2 Clodfelter, Ashlei           Unc-Ashevill            40.74m     133-08 
      37.04m  39.66m  40.74m  FOUL  FOUL  40.14m
  3 Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian             36.05m     118-03 
      36.05m  36.04m  35.51m  34.17m  FOUL  34.93m
  4 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop                31.89m     104-07 
      31.29m  FOUL  30.89m  31.47m  FOUL  31.89m
  5 Bruno, Mary Ann              Limestone               26.25m      86-01 
      25.18m  26.25m  24.75m  24.07m  22.56m  23.10m
  6 Grace, PoPek                 Unattached              16.01m      52-06 
      15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.01m
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Eddie                Washington a            58.22m     191-00 
      55.69m  51.31m  FOUL  58.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mills, Dylan                 Washington a            57.67m     189-02 
      51.60m  54.26m  55.38m  57.49m  56.98m  57.67m
  3 Sullivan, Kevin              Washington a            54.11m     177-06 
      47.44m  50.56m  50.54m  54.11m  52.98m  FOUL
  4 Gantt, Merritt               Clemson                 52.49m     172-02 
      51.23m  47.77m  FOUL  48.40m  52.21m  52.49m
  5 Sissel, Brandon              Milligan                44.44m     145-10 
      38.73m  FOUL  39.75m  FOUL  41.16m  44.44m
  6 Navejar, Hector              Chattahooche            35.16m     115-04 
      34.67m  35.16m  33.24m  34.89m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waller, Brittney             Clemson                 53.97m     177-01 
      49.75m  52.61m  53.97m  FOUL  FOUL  49.54m
  2 McClintock, Corey            Unattached              47.34m     155-04 
      43.68m  44.47m  47.34m  FOUL  45.33m  43.75m
  3 Gordon, Cynthia              Winthrop                46.16m     151-05 
      45.28m  43.82m  FOUL  46.16m  FOUL  45.35m
  4 Bell, Ava                    Clemson                 44.99m     147-07 
      44.83m  44.99m  FOUL  43.93m  FOUL  42.70m
  5 Tate, Brianna                Appalachian             40.96m     134-04 
      40.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.96m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Janie                 Milligan                38.45m     126-02 
      37.76m  35.43m  FOUL  37.10m  38.45m  FOUL
  7 Turnow, Morgan               Winthrop                37.21m     122-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.21m  34.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fryman, Andy                 Unattached              68.97m     226-03 
      FOUL  68.55m  FOUL  FOUL  68.97m  FOUL
  2 Mahmic, Denis                Virginia Tec            62.50m     205-01 
      61.51m  FOUL  60.15m  62.50m  FOUL  60.54m
  3 Young, Alex                  Gardner-Webb            58.89m     193-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.20m  58.37m  58.89m  FOUL
  4 Hibert, Kurt                 Unc-Ashevill            56.53m     185-05 
      FOUL  53.09m  54.65m  FOUL  FOUL  56.53m
  5 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             55.89m     183-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Caballero, James             Unattached              49.93m     163-10 
      44.53m  FOUL  FOUL  47.08m  FOUL  49.93m
  7 Bell, Fesser                 Clemson                 49.91m     163-09 
      49.71m  FOUL  47.80m  48.39m  49.91m  49.81m
  8 Elliott, Jakeb               Winthrop                48.33m     158-07 
      FOUL  48.33m  48.07m  FOUL  47.52m  47.28m
 
Event 50  Men 800 Meter Run Invitaitonal
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lantz, Andrew                Davidson               1:50.33   1 
  2 Fanelty, Zack                Georgia Tech           1:50.37   1 
  3 Ramirez, Aaron               Clemson                1:50.42   1 
  4 Rojas, Raphael               Appalachian            1:50.77   1 
  5 Jackob, Cole                 Georgia Tech           1:51.03   1 
  6 Gilmer, Lee                  Furman                 1:52.11   1 
  7 Jalovy, Filip                East Tenn. S           1:52.84   1 
  8 Binns, Blaise                Alabama-Hunt           1:54.00   1 
  9 Ivey, William                Furman                 1:54.04   2 
 10 West, Garrett                Western Caro           1:54.06   2 
 11 Perez, James                 Furman                 1:54.25   2 
 12 Jones, Ryan                  East Tenn. S           1:54.27   2 
 13 Perignon, Tristan            Limestone              1:54.53   2 
 14 Pierce, Desmond              East Tenn. S           1:54.57   2 
 15 Dey, Daniel                  Clemson                1:55.27   2 
 16 Smith, Jamael                Chattahooche           1:56.35   2 
 
Event 51  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gentry, Sarah                Unc-Ashevill           2:09.57  
  2 Keen, Jocelyn                Western Caro           2:10.26  
  3 Burkert, Alyssa              Wofford                2:11.00  
  4 Elliott, Lena                Western Caro           2:11.74  
  5 Tomlinson, Hayley            Western Caro           2:12.39  
  6 Kessler, Katie               Wofford                2:16.11  
 
Event 52  Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Jeremy            Georgia Tech           3:49.97  
  2 McCormack, Ty                Clemson                3:53.30  
  3 Maloney, Marty               Clemson                3:54.46  
  4 Ross, Dustin                 Augusta Stat           3:54.70  
  5 Stowe, Joseph                Georgia Tech           3:58.40  
  6 Hakes, Roland                Clemson                4:03.28  
  7 Sgaglio, Cord                Limestone              4:09.90  
  8 Brandt, Jaiden               Augusta Stat           4:10.71  
  9 Jones, Preston               Augusta Stat           4:20.78  
 
Event 53  Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lily               Vanderbilt             4:26.17  
  2 Anthony, Natalie             Clemson                4:30.70  
  3 Blanton, Brianna             Clemson                4:34.48  
  4 Jumper, Hannah               Vanderbilt             4:36.28  
  5 Feerst, Brianna              Clemson                4:42.58  
  6 Girard, Lisa                 Clemson                4:43.45  
  7 Kissel, Caroline             Georgia Tech           4:44.58  
  8 Barker, Erin                 Clemson                4:45.66  
  9 Jackson, Morgan              Georgia Tech           4:46.12  
 10 Klasnic, Niki                Wofford                5:03.24  
Contest Central
http://www.clemson.edu/
http://www.theacc.com
Copyright ©  2014, Clemson University. All rights reserved.