/fls/28500/site_graphics/2014/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.jpg
logo
Track and Field
LIVE NOW
1 : Men's Basketball vs. Oakland
x
LIVE NOW
2 : Men's Basketball vs. Oakland
x

Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Texas A&M Invitational - 2/15/2014                       
                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                             Texas A&M University                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 2:20 PM
        Meet:   7.24  2/14/2009   M. Ahoure / B. Okagbare 10, Miami / UTEP     
     Gilliam:   7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina               
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Sabria Hadley                 FR Clemson                     
  3  Marie Veale                   SO Cal St. Nort                
  4  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Eboni Sutherland              FR Rice                        
  6  Myasia Jacobs                 FR Georgia                     
  7  Chiza Eze                     JR Cal St. Nort                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Marika Brown                  FR Texas State                 
  3  Hafsatu Kamara                SR Cal St. Nort                
  4  Cessily Jones                 SO Oklahoma                    
  5  Destinee Gause                SO Florida                     
  6  Whitney Fountain              JR Clemson                     
  7  Simone Martin                 JR Rice                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Precious Knighton             JR Rice                        
  3  Jeronda Womack                SR Texas A&M                   
  4  Chanice Porter                SO Georgia                     
  5  Shayla Sanders                SO Florida                     
  6  Leshel Vines                  JR Cal St. Nort                
 
Event 46  Women 60 M   OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 3:54 PM
        Meet:   7.31  2/14/2009   Jeneba Tarmoh, unattached                    
     Gilliam:   7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Nicole Denby                     Nigeria                     
  4  Victoria Jordan                  unattached                  
  5  LaKadron Ivery                   unattached                  
 
Event 52  Women 200 M   OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 4:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Comfort Agara                    unattached                  
  3  Victoria Jordan                  unattached                  
  4  Kineke Alexander                 unattached                  
  5  Jessica Beard                    adidas                      
  6  Patricia Hall                    unattached                  
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 4:40 PM
        Meet:  23.14  2/14/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                       
     Gilliam:  22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Destinee Gause                SO Florida                     
  4  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Kamaria Brown                 JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Kyra Jefferson                SO Florida                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Leshel Vines                  JR Cal St. Nort                
  4  Janeil Bellille               SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Shayla Sanders                SO Florida                     
  6  Daye Shon Roberson            FR Oklahoma                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Marie Veale                   SO Cal St. Nort                
  4  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Marika Brown                  FR Texas State                 
  6  Ibukun Mayungbe               SR Texas A&M                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Taylor Hollingsworth          SO Georgia                     
  4  Samantha Dirks                JR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Rashan Brown                  FR Georgia                     
  6  Lexis Lambert                 SO Cal St. Nort                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Sabria Hadley                 FR Clemson                     
  4  Myasia Jacobs                 FR Georgia                     
  5  India Daniels                 SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Chiza Eze                     JR Cal St. Nort                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Tyneisha McCoy                JR Rice                        
  4  Hafsatu Kamara                SR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Antonisha Stewart             FR Texas State                 
  6  Abby Hani                     FR Texas State                 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Jessica Laseak                SO Texas A&M                   
  3  Eboni Sutherland              FR Rice                        
  4  Jeronda Womack                SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Dominique Brannon             FR Oklahoma                    
  6  Precious Knighton             JR Rice                        
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 3:10 PM
        Meet:  52.52  2/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Tex A&M                       
     Gilliam:  50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Robin Reynolds                SO Florida                     
  4  Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Ebony Eutsey                  SR Florida                     
  6  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Malayshia George              FR Clemson                     
  4  Lexis Lambert                 SO Cal St. Nort                
  5  Nyjah Cousar                  SR Clemson                     
  6  Rashan Brown                  FR Georgia                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Tyneisha McCoy                JR Rice                        
  4  Loreal Curtis                 JR Florida                     
  5  Brittany Pringley             SR Clemson                     
  6  Taylor Hollingsworth          SO Georgia                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Ronisha Vallery               JR Cal St. Nort                
  4  Daunicia Demerson             SO Oklahoma                    
  5  Samantha Dirks                JR Cal St. Nort                
  6  Amber Gilmore                 SO Texas State                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  4  Taylor Montgomery             SO Texas State                 
  5  Erica Martin                  FR Texas State                 
  6  Payton Baker                  FR Oklahoma                    
 
Event 48  Women 400 M   OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  51.76  2/9/2013    Kineke Alexander, ElitePerformance           
     Gilliam:  50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Kanika Beckles                   unattached                  
  4  Kendra Chambers                  unattached                  
  5  Patricia Hall                    unattached                  
  6  Kineke Alexander                 unattached                  
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 3:35 PM
        Meet:  2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                   
     Gilliam:  2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Aliese Hyde                   SR Texas A&M                   
  2  Lindsey Bellaran              SO Clemson                     
  3  Marissa Codispodi             FR Oklahoma                    
  4  Nia Fluker                    JR Clemson                     
  5  Briana Sharp                  JR Texas State                 
  6  Katie Willard                 FR Texas A&M                   
  7  Brianna Blanton               JR Clemson                     
  8  Kelsey McKee                  FR Oklahoma                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Madison Huffman               FR Clemson                     
  2  Kaila Brooks                  FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Allie Schaich                 JR Rice                        
  4  Keila Rodriguez               FR Texas State                 
  5  Lekesha Jelks                 SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Leslie Schilsky               SO Rice                        
  7  Bailey Kowalczyk              FR Clemson                     
  8  Imani Mark                    SO Rice                        
 
Event 51  Women 1 Mile OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 4:10 PM
        Meet:  4:39.52  2/9/2013    Jackie Areson, Nike                        
     Gilliam:  4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dana Mecke                       unattached                  
  2  Natalie Picchetti                Austin Track Clu            
  3  Tia Martinez                     Rogue AC                    
  4  Kristen Findley                  Rogue AC                    
  5  Mary Goldkamp                    Rogue AC                    
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 2:35 PM
        Meet:  4:41.24  2/11/2012   Laura Roxberg, Missouri                    
     Gilliam:  4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Savannah Kirk                 JR Georgia                     
  2  Ashley Chamberlain            JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Ellen Diemert                 FR Rice                        
  4  Sarah Perry                   JR Georgia                     
  5  Alexa Womack                  FR Clemson                     
  6  Hillary Montgomery            JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Heather Olson                 SR Rice                        
  8  Grace Fletcher                JR Texas A&M                   
  9  Michelle Jones                SR Texas State                 
 10  Natalie Anthony               SR Clemson                     
 11  Sophie Blake                  SR Texas A&M                   
 12  Molly Williams                SR Oklahoma                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Meredith Gamble               JR Rice                        
  2  Lauren Fontana                FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Bailey Kowalczyk              FR Clemson                     
  4  Johanna Galloway              JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Bryce Perry                   FR Oklahoma                    
  6  Madison Huffman               FR Clemson                     
  7  Caitlin Gilmore               SR Texas A&M                   
  8  Kathleen Abadie               SR Rice                        
  9  Brianna Feerst                SO Clemson                     
 10  Haley Deakins                 FR Texas A&M                   
 11  Nicole Johnston               JR Rice                        
 
Event 6  Women 3000 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 5:15 PM
        Meet:  9:18.59  2/13/2010   Caroline Karunde, Texas Tech               
     Gilliam:  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Natalie Anthony               SR Clemson                     
  2  Amanda Jenkins                SR Texas A&M                   
  3  Karis Jochen                  FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Elena Ariaza                  FR Oklahoma                    
  5  Gabby Salazar                 SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Cali Roper                    FR Rice                        
  7  Brianna Feerst                SO Clemson                     
  8  Katie Jensen                  FR Rice                        
  9  Evie Tate                     FR Clemson                     
 10  Erika Ramsey                  JR Georgia                     
 11  Katie Pia                     FR Texas A&M                   
 12  Molly Schenck                 FR Georgia                     
 
Event 7  Women 5000 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:   2:50.27  2/12/2011   Leigh Ann Ganzar, Baylor                  
     Gilliam:  15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cali Roper                    FR Rice                        
  2  Marion Kalafut                JR Georgia                     
  3  Jenn Cora                     FR Georgia                     
  4  Emily Lewis                   SO Clemson                     
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:   8.15  2/12/2011   Nia Ali, USC                                 
     Gilliam:   7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Olivia Haggerty               FR Oklahoma                    
  3  Antonisha Stewart             FR Texas State                 
  4  Lucie Ondraschkova            SR Georgia                     
  5  Stephanie Hicks               SR Cal St. Nort                
  6  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                     
  7  Anasterasia Terrell           FR Clemson                     
  8  Lyric Lawrence                FR Texas A&M                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Quintunya Chapman             JR Georgia                     
  3  Chelsea Stephen               SR Texas State                 
  4  Olympia Jewett                JR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Skylar Ross-Ransom            FR Florida                     
  6  Shemiah Brooks                SO Clemson                     
  7  Ashley Favors                 JR Florida                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Leslie Schilsky               SO Rice                        
  3  Georgina Tamez-Reyna          SO Oklahoma                    
  4  Tyjah Eady                    FR Florida                     
  5  Iana Amsterdam                FR Clemson                     
  6  Kendell Williams              FR Georgia                     
  7  Tina Valenzuela               SR Texas State                 
  8  Kim Dargel                    FR Cal St. Nort                
 
Event 44  Women 60 M Hurdles OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 3:03 PM
        Meet:   8.21  2/14/2009   Jenny Adams, unattached                      
     Gilliam:   7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Myesha Dixon                     unattached                  
  4  Nicole Denby                     Nigeria                     
  6  Donique' Flemings                unattached                  
  8  Taylor Pegram                    unattached                  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 M Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 5:40 PM
        Meet:  3:35.00  2/13/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        J Tarmoh, P Lucas, A Sutherland, J Beard          
     Gilliam:  3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Texas State  'B'                                             
     1) Taylor Montgomery SO            2) Briana Adams FR                
     3) Keila Rodriguez FR              4) Antonisha Stewart FR           
  5  Rice                                                         
     1) Tyneisha McCoy JR               2) Cybil Obiozor FR               
     3) Precious Knighton JR            4) Imani Mark SO                  
  6  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
     1) India Daniels SO                2) Jessica Laseak SO              
     3) Katie Willard FR                4) Lekesha Jelks SO               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Texas State                                                  
     1) Erica Martin FR                 2) Amber Gilmore SO               
     3) Briana Sharp JR                 4) Tina Valenzuela SR             
  4  Cal St. Northridge                                           
     1) Samantha Dirks JR               2) Marie Veale SO                 
     3) Chiza Eze JR                    4) Lexis Lambert SO               
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Shamier Little FR               2) Kamaria Brown JR               
     3) Janeil Bellille SR              4) Ibukun Mayungbe SR             
  6  Clemson                                                      
     1) Nia Fluker JR                   2) Nyjah Cousar SR                
     3) Malayshia George FR             4) Whitney Fountain JR            
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 4:15 PM
        Meet:  11:31.75  2/13/2010   Texas Tech, Texas Tech                    
                         P Biwott, M Graham, S Jackson, G Kipsang          
     Gilliam:  10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Oklahoma                                                     
     1) Kelsey McKee FR                 2) Daunicia Demerson SO           
     3) Molly Williams SR               4) Bryce Perry FR                 
  2  Clemson                                                      
     1) Alexa Womack FR                 2) Natalie Anthony SR             
     3) Brittany Pringley SR            4) Brianna Blanton JR             
  3  Rice                                                         
     1) Ellen Diemert FR                2) Cybil Obiozor FR               
     3) Allie Schaich JR                4) Nicole Johnston JR             
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 2:45 PM
        Meet:  1.88m  2/12/2011   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                    
     Gilliam:  1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daisy Ding                    FR Rice                        
  2  Shelby Melendez               SO Texas A&M                   
  3  Courtney Davis                SO Texas State                 
  4  Kara Erickson                 FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Sierra Patrick                SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Lydia French                  JR Cal St. Nort                
  7  Tatiana Gusin                 FR Georgia                     
  8  Danielle Candelaria           SR Texas State                 
  9  Ashley Henry                  SR Cal St. Nort                
 10  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                   
 11  Taylor Burke                  JR Florida                     
 12  Leontia Kallenou              FR Georgia                     
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 3:00 PM
        Meet:  4.36m  2/12/2011   Natalie Willer, Nebraska                     
     Gilliam:  4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Catherine Chenault            SO Texas A&M                   
  2  Alicia Janke                  SO Rice                        
  3  Morgan Nichols                SR Oklahoma                    
  4  Emily Savage                  FR Oklahoma                    
  5  Katrina Wilbanks              JR Cal St. Nort                
  6  Jenna Yowell                  SR Cal St. Nort                
  7  Anicka Newell                 JR Texas State                 
  8  Caroline Bond                 JR Clemson                     
  9  Georgia Stefanidi             FR Georgia                     
 10  Tiana Webberley               SR Cal St. Nort                
 11  Brittany Wooten               SO Texas A&M                   
 12  Christy Gasparino             JR Clemson                     
 13  Lauren Terstappen             SR Clemson                     
 14  Mckenzie Johnson              SO Rice                        
 15  Morgann Leleux                JR Georgia                     
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                      
     Gilliam:  6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Leslie Schilsky               SO Rice                        
  2  Simone Martin                 JR Rice                        
  3  Erica Martin                  FR Texas State                 
  4  Taylor Glenn                  SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Cybil Obiozor                 FR Rice                        
  6  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                     
  7  Jealinda Mills                SR Cal St. Nort                
  8  Abby Hani                     FR Texas State                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Allie Saunders                JR Texas State                 
  2  Ronisha Vallery               JR Cal St. Nort                
  3  Marissa Rossi                 SO Cal St. Nort                
  4  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Whitney Fountain              JR Clemson                     
  6  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Mimi Land                     SO Clemson                     
  8  Lorraine Graham               SR Florida                     
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 3:30 PM
        Meet:  13.29m  2/9/2013    LaQue Moen-Davis, Texas A&M                 
     Gilliam:  13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cybil Obiozor                 FR Rice                        
  2  Simone Martin                 JR Rice                        
  3  Camille Bender                JR Texas State                 
  4  Jealinda Mills                SR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Daisy Ding                    FR Rice                        
  6  Shemiah Brooks                SO Clemson                     
  7  Marissa Rossi                 SO Cal St. Nort                
  8  Cydney Leath                  SO Cal St. Nort                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Haley Gooch                   SR Texas A&M                   
  2  Iana Amsterdam                FR Clemson                     
  3  Anasterasia Terrell           FR Clemson                     
  4  Mimi Land                     SO Clemson                     
  5  Melissa Mays                  SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Gissell Warner                JR Florida                     
  7  Jordan Wilson                 SR Texas A&M                   
  8  Ciarra Brewer                 JR Florida                     
  9  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  17.57m  2/13/2009   Sarah Stevens, Arizona State                
     Gilliam:  18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dreu Dixson                   FR Rice                        
  2  Quintunya Chapman             JR Georgia                     
  3  Kendell Williams              FR Georgia                     
  4  Ava Bell                      JR Clemson                     
  5  Lucie Ondraschkova            SR Georgia                     
  6  Tamara Ovejera                FR Clemson                     
  7  Julie Lange                   FR Texas State                 
  8  Ijeoma Ugwunze                FR Rice                        
  9  Sydney Hubbard                SR Cal St. Nort                
 10  Jakayla Daniels               SO Cal St. Nort                
 11  Talore Kelly                  SO Texas State                 
 12  Avione Allgood                SO Oklahoma                    
 13  Brooke Garner                 SO Oklahoma                    
 14  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M                   
 15  Claire Uke                    JR Rice                        
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:  21.45m  2/14/2009   Sarah Stevens, Arizona State                
     Gilliam:  22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dreu Dixson                   FR Rice                        
  2  Ava Bell                      JR Clemson                     
  3  Tamara Ovejera                FR Clemson                     
  4  Morgan Adams                  JR Texas State                 
  5  Jill Hydrick                  SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Brooke Garner                 SO Oklahoma                    
  7  Sarah Tolson                  SO Oklahoma                    
  8  Jalisa Hall                   SR Texas State                 
  9  Talore Kelly                  SO Texas State                 
 10  Julia Reedy                   SO Oklahoma                    
 11  Elizabeth Tepe                SR Georgia                     
 12  Rylee Rackley                 JR Oklahoma                    
 13  Asianna Covington             FR Georgia                     
 14  Jayla Bostic                  JR Florida                     
 15  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 21  Men 60 M
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 2:27 PM
        Meet:   6.59  2/12/2011   Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                      
     Gilliam:   6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                         
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Raymond Hatton                SR Texas State                 
  3  Johnathan Smith               SR Georgia                     
  4  Chris Bryant                  SO Cal St. Nort                
  5  Jermaine Davis                SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Jayvon Dempsey                FR Texas State                 
  7  Antwan Wright                 SO Florida                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Grant Weiss                   SO Cal St. Nort                
  3  Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M                   
  4  Will Beasley                  SR Rice                        
  5  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Brandon Thompson              FR Georgia                     
  7  Reggie Lewis                  JR Clemson                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Jonathan Turner               JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Jamario Calhoun               SO Georgia                     
  4  Dedric Dukes                  JR Florida                     
  5  Jameel Abdul-Mateen           JR Clemson                     
  6  Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Scott Filip                   FR Rice                        
  8  Kiyoshi Johnson               FR Cal St. Nort                
 
Event 47  Men 60 M   OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 3:56 PM
        Meet:   6.79  2/9/2013    Matthieu Pritchette, ElitePerformance        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Matthieu Pritchett               unattached                  
  2  Tre Houston                      unattached                  
  3  Mark'Quis Frazier                unattached                  
  4  Charles Silmon                   adidas                      
  5  Antoine Adams                    unattached                  
  6  Woodrow Randall                  unattached                  
  7  Courtney Williams                unattached                  
  8  Fred Turner                      unattached                  
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 5:00 PM
        Meet:  20.79  2/11/2012   Ameer Webb, Texas A&M                        
     Gilliam:  20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Johnathan Smith               SR Georgia                     
  4  Waymon Storey                 SR Oklahoma                    
  5  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Aldrich Bailey, Jr.           SO Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Raymond Hatton                SR Texas State                 
  4  Tevin Hester                  SO Clemson                     
  5  Arman Hall                    SO Florida                     
  6  Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Aryian Evans                  FR Georgia                     
  4  Jermaine Davis                SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Dedric Dukes                  JR Florida                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Chris Bryant                  SO Cal St. Nort                
  4  Justin Johnson                SR Clemson                     
  5  Kenneth Stone                 JR Cal St. Nort                
  6  Brandon Thompson              FR Georgia                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Jayvon Dempsey                FR Texas State                 
  4  Will Beasley                  SR Rice                        
  5  Kohl Anderson                 FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Aaron George                  FR Texas State                 
 
Event 53  Men 200 M   OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 5:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Lacarl Hayes                     Nigeria                     
  4  Courtney Williams                unattached                  
  5  Antoine Adams                    unattached                  
  6  Jameson Strachan                 unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Carlton Wildman                  unattached                  
  3  Elijah Hall Thompson             unattached                  
  4  Marcus Boyd                      unattached                  
  5  Errol Nolan                      unattached                  
  6  Tre Houston                      unattached                  
 
Event 49  Men 400 M   OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 4:03 PM
        Meet:  46.58  2/13/2009   Kelley Willie, unattached                    
     Gilliam:  45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Marcus Boyd                      unattached                  
  4  Ricky Babineaux                  unattached                  
  5  Quentin Iglehart-Summers         unattached                  
  6  Errol Nolan                      unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Randy Curry                      unattached                  
  3  Lacarl Hayes                     Nigeria                     
  4  Carlton Wildman                  unattached                  
  5  Jameson Strachan                 unattached                  
  6  Michael Courtney                 unattached                  
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 3:22 PM
        Meet:  46.12  2/11/2012   Errol Nolan, Houston                         
     Gilliam:  45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Nick Uruburu                  FR Florida                     
  4  Drew Branch                   JR Georgia                     
  5  Carlyle Roudette              SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Ethan Baker                   JR Oklahoma                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Deon Hickey                   FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Reggie Glover                 FR Georgia                     
  6  Anthony Johnson               SO Texas State                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Derrick White                 FR Georgia                     
  4  Isaiah Cantu                  SO Cal St. Nort                
  5  Gregory Coleman               JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Khalid Jones                  SR Cal St. Nort                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Kyle Denny                    JR Rice                        
  4  Christian Carter              FR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Reginald Reed                 SR Texas State                 
  6  Scott Petersen                SO Oklahoma                    
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Breland Coleman               JR Rice                        
  4  Hodson Harding                SO Rice                        
  5  Kenneth Stone                 JR Cal St. Nort                
  6  Leran Hutchings               SO Cal St. Nort                
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 3:43 PM
        Meet:  1:47.52  2/11/2012   Michael Preble, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam:  1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hector Hernandez              SO Texas A&M                   
  2  Daniel Dey                    SO Clemson                     
  3  Josh Hernandez                JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Alex Monsivaiz                SO Cal St. Nort                
  5  Aaron Ramirez                 SR Clemson                     
  6  Gaines Kinsey                 FR Texas A&M                   
  7  Alex Weinheimer               SR Rice                        
  8  Malcolm Wankel                JR Oklahoma                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sammy Abuhamra                SR Rice                        
  2  Justin McMillin               FR Texas State                 
  3  Tarik Tyler                   FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Alex Ryan                     FR Clemson                     
  5  Alec Saucedo                  FR Texas State                 
  6  Zach Watterson                JR Rice                        
  7  Joseph Rodriguez              SR Texas State                 
  8  Cameron Cardwell              SO Texas A&M                   
  9  Brett Schmit                  FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 2:50 PM
        Meet:  4:03.10  2/11/2012   Will Barry, Texas A&M                      
     Gilliam:  3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
  2  Dylan Blankenbaker            FR Oklahoma                    
  3  Henry Dwyer                   FR Georgia                     
  4  Abbabiya Simbassa             JR Oklahoma                    
  5  Roland Hakes                  SO Clemson                     
  6  Harry Sagel                   SO Rice                        
  7  Cameron Villarreal            FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Ryan Teel                     FR Texas A&M                   
  9  James Dwyer                   JR Clemson                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Clayton Wilson                FR Clemson                     
  2  Aaron Murray                  SO Texas A&M                   
  3  Josh Davis                    FR Clemson                     
  4  Aaron Gambrell                FR Clemson                     
  5  Brian Sullivan                FR Georgia                     
  6  Evan Abdullah                 SO Clemson                     
  7  William Roberts               SO Rice                        
  8  Patrick Gomez                 SR Oklahoma                    
 
Event 26  Men 3000 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 5:28 PM
        Meet:  7:55.80  2/9/2013    Henry Lelei, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam:  7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Isaac Spencer                 JR Texas A&M                   
  2  John Cavallo                  SR Rice                        
  3  Ryan Miller                   JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Travis Roberts                SR Rice                        
  5  Austin Wells                  FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Clayton Wilson                FR Clemson                     
  7  Elliott Farris                SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Evan Abdullah                 SO Clemson                     
  9  Austin Geerts                 JR Texas A&M                   
 10  Joseph Pena                   SO Texas State                 
 11  Julian Castellano             FR Texas A&M                   
 12  Ryan Teel                     FR Texas A&M                   
 13  Cameron Villarreal            FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 27  Men 5000 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 1:20 PM
        Meet:   2:23.38  2/13/2009   Patrick Todd, Texas                       
     Gilliam:  13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eric Graf                     FR Oklahoma                    
  2  Brendan Hoban                 JR Georgia                     
  3  Will Hogston                  SO Oklahoma                    
  4  Steven Spevacek               JR Georgia                     
  5  Dylan Williams                SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Charlie Sparks                SR Georgia                     
  7  Steven Phillips               SO Clemson                     
  8  Meron Fessahaie               SO Rice                        
  9  Jack Andristch                SO Clemson                     
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 2:10 PM
        Meet:   7.75  2/12/2011   Brendan Adams, USC                           
     Gilliam:   7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                       
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Grant Weiss                   SO Cal St. Nort                
  2  Aaron George                  FR Texas State                 
  3  Moriel Pitt                   SO Florida                     
  4  Kenneth Minkah                JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Eddie Lovett                  SR Florida                     
  6  Jaylen Wright                 FR Texas A&M                   
  7  Joshua Hemphil                SR Cal St. Nort                
  8  Ryan Mehl                     FR Texas A&M                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Justin Johnson                SR Clemson                     
  2  Yanick Hart                   FR Florida                     
  3  Matthias Wicks                SR Oklahoma                    
  4  Larron Black                  SO Texas State                 
  5  Wayne Davis II                SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Maicel Uibo                   SO Georgia                     
  7  Andries van der Merwe         FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Ben Pressley                  JR Rice                        
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 M Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 5:50 PM
        Meet:  3:05.48  2/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        T Howell, D Pinder, T Henry, M Preble             
     Gilliam:  3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Texas State  'B'                                             
     1) Jayvon Dempsey FR               2) Aaron George FR                
     3) Joseph Rodriguez SR             4) Justin McMillin FR             
  5  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
     1) Ryan Mehl FR                    2) Kohl Anderson FR               
     3) Gaines Kinsey FR                4) Tarik Tyler FR                 
  6  Rice                                                         
     1) Hodson Harding SO               2) Ben Pressley JR                
     3) Kyle Denny JR                   4) Scott Filip FR                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Cal St. Northridge                                           
     1) Isaiah Cantu SO                 2) Khalid Jones SR                
     3) Christian Carter FR             4) Leran Hutchings SO             
  3  Oklahoma                                                     
     1) Ethan Baker JR                  2) Scott Petersen SO              
     3) Waymon Storey SR                4) Malcolm Wankel JR              
  4  Texas State                                                  
     1) Reginald Reed SR                2) Anthony Johnson SO             
     3) Larron Black SO                 4) James Hilliard SO              
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Gregory Coleman JR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
     3) Deon Lendore JR                 4) Deon Hickey FR                 
  6  Georgia                                                      
     1) Maurice Freeman SO              2) Jamario Calhoun SO             
     3) Reggie Glover FR                4) Drew Branch JR                 
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 4:28 PM
        Meet:  9:51.15  2/13/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        W Caceras, A Young, E Gossett, C Brown            
     Gilliam:  9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                   
                        Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Clemson  'B'                                                 
     1) Aaron Gambrell FR               2) Alex Ryan FR                   
     3) Steven Phillips SO              4) Josh Davis FR                  
  2  Clemson                                                      
     1) Roland Hakes SO                 2) Max Spence FR                  
     3) Daniel Dey SO                   4) Aaron Ramirez SR               
  3  Rice                                                         
     1) Alex Weinheimer SR              2) Hodson Harding SO              
     3) Harry Sagel SO                  4) William Roberts SO             
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 2:45 PM
        Meet:  2.19m  2/12/2011   Edgar Rivera-Morales, Arizona                
     Gilliam:  2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reggie Trotter                SR Cal St. Nort                
  2  Lohnnie Tape-Jackson          FR Cal St. Nort                
  3  Alex Tripplett                SO Texas State                 
  4  Dylan Richards                JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Samuel McSwain                SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Garrison LeRock               FR Oklahoma                    
  7  Jalen Langston                SO Clemson                     
  8  Garrett Robinson              SR Texas State                 
  9  Tyler Lee                     SR Texas A&M                   
 10  Maurice Freeman               SO Georgia                     
 11  Devion Harris                 SR Texas A&M                   
 12  Torian Ware                   JR Clemson                     
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                          
     Gilliam:  5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Scott Filip                   FR Rice                        
  2  Karl Pierce                   SO Rice                        
  3  Michael Manning               SO Cal St. Nort                
  4  Cody Lantelme                 JR Texas State                 
  5  Vitaliy Bilenko               FR Rice                        
  6  Cameron Van Dieren            SR Cal St. Nort                
  7  Fredrick Krieger              FR Clemson                     
  8  Augustus Denham               FR Texas State                 
  9  Clifton Harlin                JR Texas A&M                   
 10  Alec Hsu                      SR Rice                        
 11  Aaron Owens                   FR Clemson                     
 12  Anthony Amodio                JR Florida                     
 13  Tanner Callihan               SO Oklahoma                    
 14  Maicel Uibo                   SO Georgia                     
 15  Jared Watkins                 SO Florida                     
 16  Everette Favor                SO Oklahoma                    
 17  Seth Arnold                   JR Texas State                 
 18  Chris Pillow                  JR Rice                        
 19  Chase Wolfle                  SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  7.84m  2/13/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                       
     Gilliam:  8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hayden McClain                FR Oklahoma                    
  2  Aaron George                  FR Texas State                 
  3  Cody Zaeske                   FR Oklahoma                    
  4  Anthony Bushay                SO Texas State                 
  5  Chris Bryant                  SO Cal St. Nort                
  6  Scott Filip                   FR Rice                        
  7  Nolan Hay                     FR Oklahoma                    
  8  James Hilliard                SO Texas State                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jory Rucker                   SR Cal St. Nort                
  2  Ben Pressley                  JR Rice                        
  3  Olabanji Asekun               JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Justin Gross                  JR Rice                        
  5  Jonathan Turner               JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Kaelan Washington             SO Oklahoma                    
  7  Jameel Abdul-Mateen           JR Clemson                     
  8  Marquis Dendy                 JR Florida                     
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 3:30 PM
        Meet:  16.30m  2/13/2010   Darrell Roddick, Texas Tech                 
     Gilliam:  17.32m  3/12/2011   Christian Taylor, Florida                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jamario Calhoun               SO Georgia                     
  2  John Reynolds                 FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Jeffrey Prothro               FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Olabanji Asekun               JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Marquis Dendy                 JR Florida                     
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:  19.71m  2/14/2009   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                 
     Gilliam:  20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
  2  Scott Filip                   FR Rice                        
  3  Jordan Pickerel               FR Clemson                     
  4  Grant George                  FR Rice                        
  5  Joseph Blue                   SO Cal St. Nort                
  6  Evan Arnott                   FR Cal St. Nort                
  7  James Plummer                 FR Clemson                     
  8  Roman Rodriguez               SO Texas State                 
  9  Jeff Bartlett                 FR Texas A&M                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jordan Huckaby                SO Texas State                 
  2  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Tyler Sergent                 JR Oklahoma                    
  4  Darian Brown                  JR Texas State                 
  5  Stipe Zunic                   JR Florida                     
  6  Austin Perry                  SO Oklahoma                    
  7  Ashinia Miller                SO Georgia                     
  8  Nick Vena                     JR Georgia                     
  9  Caleb Whitener                SR Georgia                     
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/15/2014 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  21.71m  2/13/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                  
     Gilliam:  22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Roman Rodriguez               SO Texas State                 
  2  Jordan Pickerel               FR Clemson                     
  3  James Plummer                 FR Clemson                     
  4  Charles Nguyen                FR Oklahoma                    
  5  Austin Cook                   FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Alex Larsson                  FR Georgia                     
  7  Ben Skrla                     JR Texas A&M                   
  8  Jordan Huckaby                SO Texas State                 
  9  David Levin                   JR Florida                     
 10  Kyle Strawn                   JR Florida                     
 11  Alex Poursanidis              FR Georgia                     
 12  Darian Brown                  JR Texas State                 
 13  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M                   

Online Store Ad 297x90
IPTAY - Next to Accipiter
Contest Central
http://www.clemson.edu/
http://www.theacc.com
Copyright ©  2014, Clemson University. All rights reserved.