Clemson's All-Time ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student Athlete

Sport

Award

2013 Rashard Hall Football Jim and Pat Thacker
2013 Natalie Patzin Volleyball Weaver-James-Corrigan
2013 Alexa Rand Volleyball Weaver-James-Corrigan

2012

Becca Brown

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2012

Alyssa Kulik

Women's Cross Country

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2012

Tanner Smith

Men's Basketball

Weaver-James-Corrigan#

2012

Dawson Zimmerman

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Stephanie Buffo

Women's Cross Country/Track & Field

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Elizabeth Savage

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Michael Wade

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Patricia Mamona

Women's Track & Field

Weaver-James-Corrigan#

2010

Gregory Eckhardt

Men's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2010

Ben Martin

Golf

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2010

Michelle Nance

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2010

Katrina Obas

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Megan Bendik

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Jimmy Maners

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Rachel Regone

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2008

Cliff Hammonds

Men's Basketball

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2008

Elizabeth Jobe

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2008

Meghan Steiner

Volleyball

Jim and Pat Thacker

2007

Sarah Cefalu

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Brittany Gamble

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Thomas Hunter

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Britten Myer

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Ashlee Brown

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Nichole Carlton

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Bradley Gibson

Men's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Paige Ledford

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Brooke Queenan

Women's Basketball

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2005

Mary Nell Green

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2005

Shelly Klaus

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2005

Gisele Oliveira

Women's Track & Field

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Tony Elliott

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Allison Mitchell

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Kanetra Queen

Women's Basketball

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2003

Jenna Burtch

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2003

Jackie Robinson

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2002

Chad Carson

Football

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2002

Katie Carson

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2001

Lauren Henne

Rowing

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2000

Alison Coday

Volleyball

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2000

Beth Keller

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1999

Jennifer Mihalik

Women's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1999

Tom Wideman

Men's Basketball

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1999

Will York

Men's Swimming & Diving

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1998

Angela Brames

Women's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1997

Craig Wenning

Men's Soccer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1996

Anthony McCrorey

Football

Weaver-James

1995

Ronald Glenn Jr.

Football

Weaver-James

1995

Jodie Phillips

Women's Track & Field

Weaver-James

1994

Jaroslaw Zawislan

Men's Soccer

Weaver-James

1993

Anthony Knight

Men's Track & Field

Jim Weaver

1992

Elizabeth Dolan

Women's Swimming & Diving

Marie James

1992

Bruce Batton

Football

Bob James

1991

Dov Kremer

Men's Track & Field

Jim Weaver

1991

Kelly Ann Wong

Women's Swimming & Diving

Marie James

1989

Henrik Skov

Men's Track & Field

Jim Weaver

1987

Denise Murphy

Volleyball

Marie James

1980

Bobby Conrad

Men's Basketball

Jim Weaver

1979

Steve Fuller

Football

Jim Weaver

1973

Ben Anderson

Football

Jim Weaver

# - honorary Award Winner

BY SPORT:

Clemson's Basketball ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2012

Tanner Smith

Weaver-James-Corrigan#

2008

Cliff Hammonds

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Brooke Queenan

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Kanetra Queen

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1980

Bobby Conrad

Jim Weaver

1999

Tom Wideman

Weaver-James-Corrigan

# - honorary Award Winner

Clemson's Cross Country ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2012

Alyssa Kulik

Weaver-James-Corrigan

Clemson's Football ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2013 Rashard Hall Jim and Pat Thacker

2012

Dawson Zimmerman

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Michael Wade

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Jimmy Maners

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Thomas Hunter

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Tony Elliott

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2003

Jackie Robinson

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2002

Chad Carson

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1996

Anthony McCrorey

Weaver-James

1995

Ronald Glenn Jr.

Weaver-James

1992

Bruce Batton

Bob James

1979

Steve Fuller

Jim Weaver

1973

Ben Anderson

Jim Weaver

Clemson's Golf ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2010

Ben Martin

Weaver-James-Corrigan

Clemson's Rowing ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2012

Becca Brown

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2010

Michelle Nance

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Megan Bendik

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Brittany Gamble

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Ashlee Brown

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2005

Mary Nell Green

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2001

Lauren Henne

Weaver-James-Corrigan

Clemson's Soccer ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student Athlete

Award

2010

Gregory Eckhardt

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2008

Elizabeth Jobe

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Britten Myer

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Bradley Gibson

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Paige Ledford

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2004

Allison Mitchell

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2002

Katie Carson

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2000

Beth Keller

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1998

Angela Brames

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1997

Craig Wenning

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1994

Jaroslaw Zarislan

Weaver-James

Clemson's Swimming & Diving ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2011

Elizabeth Savage

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2010

Katrina Obas

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2009

Rachel Regone

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2007

Sarah Cefalu

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2006

Nichole Carlton

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2005

Shelly Klaus

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2003

Jenna Burtch

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1999

Jennifer Mihalik

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1999

William York

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1992

Elizabeth Dolan

Marie James

1991

Kelly Ann Wong

Marie James

Clemson's Track & Field ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student-Athlete

Award

2011

Stephanie Buffo*

Weaver-James-Corrigan

2011

Patricia Mamona

Weaver-James-Corrigan#

2005

Gisele Oliveira

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1995

Jodie Phillips

Weaver-James

1993

Anthony Knight

Jim Weaver

1991

Dov Kremer

Jim Weaver

1989

Henrik Skov

Jim Weaver

* - also ran Cross Country
# - honorary award winner

Clemson's Volleyball ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Year

Student Athlete

Award

2013 Natalie Patzin Weaver-James-Corrigan
2013 Alexa Rand Weaver-James-Corrigan

2008

Meghan Steiner

Jim and Pat Thacker

2000

Alison Coday

Weaver-James-Corrigan

1987

Denise Murphy

Marie James



More from Clemson Academic Support

Contest Central
http://www.clemson.edu/
http://www.theacc.com
Copyright ©  2014, Clemson Univarsity. All rights reserved.