/fls/28500/site_graphics/2014/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.jpg
LIVE NOW
1 : Events vs. Football Weekly Press Conference
x

Clemson Athletic Hall of Fame
 
20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

Name Sport
Years at Clemson
Induction Class
Henry Abadi Men's Soccer
1972-73
2010
Gaines Adams Football 2003-06 2012
Keith Adams Football
1998-2000
2011
Jimmy Addison Football
1965-67
1994
Rusty Adkins Baseball
1964-67
1995
Ben Anderson Football
1970-72
1997
Obed Ariri Football, Men's Soccer
1976-80
1998
Rick Aronberg Men's Swimming & Diving
1986-90
2001
F.E Armstrong Football
1918-20
1978
Deliah Arrington Women's Soccer 1999-2002 2012
Jill Bakehorn Women's Swimming & Diving
1986-89
2001
Stumpy Banks Football
1915-19
1975
Brian Barnes Baseball
1986-89
2004
Gary Barnes Football
1959-61
2002
Jessica Barr Women's Basketball
1992-94
2000
Tom Barton Football
1949-52
1987
George Bennett IPTAY Director
1971-79, 93-pres.
1989
Kris Benson Baseball
1993-96
2005
Joe Net Berry Football
1934-36
1981
Joe Blalock Football, Men's Basketball
1939-41
1973
Rob Bodine Football
1989-91
2009
Jeff Bostic Fotball
1977-79
1997
Joe Bostic Football
1975-78
1996
Bob Bradley Sports Information Director
1955-89
1985
Jim Brennan Men's Basketball
1961-64
1983
Neil Brophy Men's Swimming & Diving
1979-83
2011
Bubba Brown Football
1976-79
1999
Lester Brown Football
1976-79
2007
Thomas Brown Football, Men's Basketball
1933-37
1987
Clyde Brown Men's Soccer
1972-75
1984
Shandy Bryan Women's Basketball
1978-81
2006
Jeff Bryant Football
1978-81
1996
Shad Bryant Football
1937-39
1979
Dude Buchanan Baseball, Men's Basketball
1938-41
1991
Brentson Buckner Football 1990-93 2013
Greg Buckner Men's Basketball
1994-98
2005
Sheri Bueter Women's Soccer
1994-98
2009
Michelle Burgher Women's Track & Field 1999-2001 2013
Sara Burkett Women's Soccer
1995-98
2004
Bob Burns Men's Tennis
1958-62
1988
Charlie Bussey Football
1954-56
1988
Jerry Butler Football
1975-78
1986
Jonathan Byrd Golf
1997-2000
2006
Jackie Calvert Football, Men's Track & Field
1948-50
1977
Elden Campbell Men's Basketball
1986-90
2000
Jack Chandler Track, Men's Basketball
1920-25
1984
Chip Clark Men's Basketball, Golf, Track & Field
1942-46
1998
Dwight Clark Football
1975-78
1988
Doug Cline Football
1957-59
1991
Ty Cline Baseball
1959-60
1978
Coy Cobb Men's Swimming & Diving
1981-84
2004
Wayne Coffman Track & Field, Administrator
1978-pres.
2006
Julie Coin Women's Tennis 2003-05 2012
Roger Collins Men's Track & Field, Men's Soccer
1968-70
1978
Fred Cone Football
1948-50
1973
David Cooper Men's Tennis
1967-69
1983
Sarah Cooper Rowing 2004-07 2012
Bobby Conrad Men's Basketball
1976-80
1993
Walter Cox Football, Baseball, Coach
1935-51
1984
Shawn Crawford Men's Track & Field
1997-2000
2010
Mary Ann Cubelic-Grant Women's Basketball
1979-83
2002
Bennie Cunningham Football
1973-75
1984
Woody Dantzler Football
1998-2001
2007
Dale Davis Men's Basketball
1987-91
1996
Jeff Davis Football
1978-81
1989
Jim Davis Women's Basketball Coach
1987-2004
2008
Brian Dawkins Football
1992-95
2009
Jean Desdunes Men's Tennis
1980-83
2009
Mark Dickson Men's Tennis
1979-82
1999
Bill Dillard Football, Men's Basketball, Track & Field
1932-35
1991
Lisa Dillard-Hanks Women's Track & Field
1988-91
2001
Lucy Doolittle Rowing
1998-2002
2008
Russell Dorn Boxing
1937-38
1979
Ingelise Driehuis Women's Tennis
1986-87
2011
Cindy Duarte Women's Track & Field
1980-1984
2010
John Dunkelberg Men's Track & Field
1958-60
1976
Dr. R.C. Edwards Football
1933
1984
Eric Eichmann Men's Soccer
1983-86
2003
Cliff Ellis Men's Basketball Coach 1984-94 2013
Janet Ellison McDonnell Women's Swimming & Diving
1977-80
1999
John Engler Golf
1997-2001
2009
Mike Eppley Football, Men's Basketball
1980-84
1990
R.H. Fike IPTAY President
1934-35
1978
Gigi Fernandez Women's Tennis
1993
2005
Terrence Flagler Football 1982-86 2013
Angel Fleetwood Women's Track & Field
1989-92
2008
Chrissy Floyd Women's Basketball 1999-2003 2013
Mac Folger Football, Men's Track & Field
1934-36
1975
Danny Ford Football Coach
1979-89
1999
Jane Forman Women's Tennis
1980-84
2003
Donna Forrester Women's Basketball
1976-78
1996
Bill Foster Men's Basketball
1975-84
2001
Eddis Freeman Football, Men's Basketball, Golf
1943-46
1998
George Fritts Football, Men's Track & Field
1939-42
1977
Steve Fuller Football
1975-78
1985
Bobby Gage Football
1945-48
1976
Chris Gardocki Football
1988-90
2001
Dreher Gaskin Fooball
1950-53
1994
Mutt Gee Football
1914-17
1975
Amy Geren Women's Basketball
1996-99
2007
Rusty Gerhardt Baseball
1969-72
1982
Frank Gillespie Baseball, Football, Men's Basketball
1943, 46-49
1977
Lucas Glover Golf
1998-2001
2007
Buddy Gore Football
1965-67
1986
Kim Graham Women's Track & Field
1989-93
1998
Horace Grant Men's Basketball
1983-87
1999
John Grdijan Football
1955-57
1983
Michael Green Men's Track & Field
1990-93
2001
Khalil Greene Baseball
1999-2002
2007
Ruth Grodsky Women's Swimming & Diving
1985-88
2008
Billy Hair Football
1950-52
1983
Dr. Jud Hair Team Physician
1957-85
2000
R.G. Hamilton Football
1896
1981
Vincent Hamilton Men's Basketball
1980-85
2003
Jim Haughey Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
1979-83
2003
Pam Hayden Women's Swimming & Diving
1984-88
1995
Bert Heffernan Baseball
1985-88
2002
John Heisman Football
1900-03
1981
Dick Hendley Football, Baseball
1946, 48-51
1984
Sam Henson Wrestling
1992-94
2000
Terrance Herrington Men's Track & Field
1985-89
2006
Doug Hoffman Baseball, Men's Basketball
1956-59
1980
P.B. Holtzendorff, III Men's Swimming & Diving, Men's Tennis
1938-41
1976
Fred Hoover Athletic Trainer
1959-98
1982
Frank Howard Football Coach, Athletic Director
1931-74
1973
Bob Hudson Football, Men's Track & Field
1947-51
1980
Bill Hudson Football, Men's Track & Field
1954-56
1984
Dr. I.M. Ibrahim Men's Soccer Coach
1967-94
2000
Ute Jamrozy Women's Track & Field
1985-88
2000
Karen Ann Jenkins Women's Basketball 1985-89 2012
Ralph Jenkins Football
1943-46
1995
Frank Jervey Benefactor
1914-83
1975
Kevin Johnson Golf
1985-89
2002
Bob Jones Basketball, Football Golf & Boxing Coach
1927-30
1974
Homer Jordan Football
1979-82
1993
Whitey Jordan Football
1955-57,
2003
Barbara Kennedy-Dixon Women's Basketball
1978-82
1989
Steve Kenney Football
1976-79
2006
Jimmy Key Baseball
1980-82
1999
Robin Kibben Volleyball 1991-94 2013
Terry Kinard Football
1978-82
1992
Don King Football
1952-55
1992
Doug Kingsmore Baseball
1951-54
1985
Levon Kirkland Football
1988-91
2001
Janet Knight-Linder Women's Basketball
1982-86
1999
Fred Knoebel Football, Baseball
1950-52
1996
Hans Koeleman Men's Track & Field
1980-83
1995
Wojtek Krakowiak Men's Soccer 1997-98 2012
Tina Krebs Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
1982-86
1993
Mitzi Kremer Women's Swimming & Diving
1986-89
1994
Chuck Kriese Men's Tennis Coach
1975-2008
2009
Joe Landrum Baseball
1946-47
1974
Matthew LeCroy Baseball 1995-97 2013
Bull Lightsey Football
1922, 24-25
1976
Noel Loban Wrestling
1977-80
1991
Stacy Long Football
1986-90
2004
William Lynn Men's Track & Field
1931-34
1986
Randy Mahaffey Men's Basketball
1964-67
1975
Grayson Marshall Men's Basketball
1984-88
2009
Wayne Mass Football
1965-67
1993
Bill Mathis Football
1957-59
1979
Ray Matthews Baseball, Football
1947-50
1978
Richard Matuszewski Men's Tennis
1983-86
2001
John Maxwell Football
1902-03
1974
Terrell McIntyre Men's Basketball
1996-99
2007
Banks McFadden Track & Field, Football, Men's Basketball
1937-40
1973
Herman McGee Athletic Trainer
1934-80
1976
Carl McHugh Swimming & Diving Coach
1947-76
1983
Bill McLellan Football Coach, Athletic Director 1952-53, 66-85 1993
Billy McMillon Baseball 1991-93 2012
Covington (Goat) McMillan Football, Football Coach
1928-29, 37-64
1985
Dr. Lee Milford Athletic Council Chairman
1930-54
1981
Bobbie Mims Women's Basketball
1976-80
2001
Shane Monahan Baseball
1993-95
2011
Gene Moore Football, Baseball
1946-49
1993
Parker Moore Golf
1973-76
1992
Jamine Moton Women's Track & Field
1998-2002
2011
Dr. Denise Murphy Volleyball
1983-86
1999
Pender Murphy Men's Tennis
1978-81
2010
Bruce Murray Men's Soccer
1984-87
1992
Larry Nance Men's Basketball
1977-81
1995
Jess Neely Football Coach, Athletic Director
1931-39
1979
Carter Newman Men's Track & Field, Men's Basketball
1924-27
1983
Rock Norman Track, Football & Basketball Coach
1940-57
1974
Billy O'Dell Baseball
1952-54
1973
Ross O'Dell Men's Track & Field
1925-28
2011
Julius Ogaro Men's Track & Field 1979-81 2013
Harold Olson Football
1957-59
2010
Harry Olszewski Football
1965-67
1980
Suzie Owens Football, Baseball
1919-21
1980
Choppy Patterson Men's Basketball
1959-63
1981
Chris Patton Golf
1986-90
2000
Bob Paulling Baseball, Football
1979-83
1994
Michael Dean Perry Football
1984-87
2000
William Perry Football
1981-84
2002
Jim Phillips Broadcaster
1967-2003
1992
John Phillips Football
1984-87
1999
Bob Pollock Men's Track & Field Coach
1988-2008
2010
Dr. Robert Poole Football, President
1915-16
2006
O.K. Pressley Football
1926-28
1978
Phil Prince Football
1944-48
1995
Dillard Pruitt Golf
1981-84
1998
Carl Pulkinen Boxing, Men's Track & Field
1946-49
1987
Dewey Quinn Football, Men's Basketball, Baseball
1943-46
1994
Flint Rhem Baseball
1920-23
1979
Dr. Walter Riggs Administrator
1896-00
1994
Red Ritchie Administrator
1966-71
1980
Rick Robbins Academics
1967-80
1982
Bobby Robinson Athletic Director
1985-2002
2002
Kerry Robinson Women's Track & Field
1981-84
2007
Phil Rogers Football
1965-67
1989
Tree Rollins Men's Basketball
1973-77
1987
Clarence Rose Golf
1976-80
2004
Wallace Roy Men's Track & Field, Football
1923-26
1977
Paulette Russell Women's Swimming & Diving
1990-93
2010
Michael Sanders Football, Baseball
1971-74
2003
William Schilletter Football
1911-14
1973
Randy Scott Football
1975-78
2004
Stacy Seegars Football 1990-93 2012
Bob Sharpe Football
1938-40
1982
Anthony Simmons Football
1995-97
2008
Neil Simons Baseball
1977-80
1997
Hoke Sloan Tennis Coach
1930-59
1977
Bob Smith Baseball & Football Coach
1950-69
1988
Glenn Smith Football
1949-51
1982
John Snee Men's Basketball
1948-52
1976
Bill Spiers Baseball, Football
1985-87
1998
Nicole Stafford-Lake Women's Tennis
1985-89
2004
Jodi Steffes Volleyball
1998-2001
2009
Cindy Stern-DeMartino Volleyball
1996-99
2005
Harold Stowe Baseball
1957-59
1979
Jim Stuckey Football
1976-79
1995
Jim Sutherland Men's Basketball
1964-67
1991
Charlie Timmons Football
1938-42
1985
Strom Thurmond Men's Track & Field
1921-23
1983
D.J. Trahan Golf
1999-2003
2010
James Trapp Men's Track & Field, Football
1989-93
2000
David Treadwell Football
1984-87
1997
Annie Tribble Women's Basketball
1976-87
1994
Perry Tuttle Football
1978-81
1991
Itoro Umoh Women's Basketball
1995-99
2008
Willie Underwood Football
1977-80
2008
Don Wade Football
1949-51
1992
Charles Warren Golf
1995-98
2005
Charlie Waters Football
1967-69
1981
Nelson Welch Football
1991-94
2007
Joel Wells Football
1954-56
1974
Craig White Baseball
1969-73
1988
Harvey White Football
1957-59
1981
Susan Hill-Whitson Women's Tennis
1977-80
1986
Bill Wilhelm Baseball Head Coach 1958-93 2012
Ray Williams Baseball & Football 1983-87 2013
Rodney Williams Football
1985-88
2000
Gene Willimon IPTAY Secretary
1933-77
1986
Don Willis Football
1935-38
1988
Warren Wilson Boxing, Football, Track & Field, Baseball 1938-41 2012
Billy Wingo Football, Baseball
1973-77
2008
Charles Woods, Jr. Football
1936-38
1975
Donnell Woolford Football
1985-88
2005
Sharone Wright Men's Basketball
1991-94
2011
Wyndie Wyndham Football
1948-50
1980
Jimmy Wynn Men's Track & Field
1962-64
1982
Bill Yarborough Men's Basketball
1952-57
1974
Vince Yockel Men's Basketball
1955-58
1982
Kyle Young Football
1998-2001
2006
Butch Zatezalo Men's Basketball
1966-70
1988



More from Clemson Athletics

advertisement
IPTAY - Next to Accipiter
Contest Central