/fls/28500/site_graphics/2014/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.jpg
logo
Rowing
CU Rowing - 2016-17 Roster
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Spartanburg, S.C. (Dorman HS)
'"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood High School)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Byram, N.J. (Lenape Valley Regional HS)
5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Whitehouse, Ohio (Anthony Wayne HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Herndon, Va. (Oakton HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lopatcong, N.J. (Phillipsburg HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Etowah, N.C. (West Henderson HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Turnerville, Ga. (Habersham Central HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Highlands, N.C. (Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood HS)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greer, S.C. (Riverside HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview HS)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Stafford, Va. (Brooke Point HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Norton, Mass. (Bishop Feehan HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Jacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Springfield, Va. (Lake Braddock Secondary School)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orangeburg, N.Y. (Tappan Zee High School)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rye Brook, N.Y. (The Ursuline School)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Bishop McGuinness High School)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Radnor, Pa. (Radnor HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Huntsville, Ala. (Virgil I. Grissom HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Collierville, Tenn. (Houston HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Roswell, Ga. (Milton HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Simpsonville, S.C. (Woodmont HS)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cohasset, Mass. (Cohasset HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cheltenham, England (The Cheltenham Ladies' College)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington High School)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Charleston, S.C. (Wando High School)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ninety Six, S.C. (Ninety Six HS)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Millstone Township, N.J.
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenville, S.C. (Riverside HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hingham, Mass. (Hingham HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Port Washington, N.Y. (Paul D. Schreiber HS)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Clermont, Fla. (South Lake High School)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Watertown, Conn. (The Taft School)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Asheville, N.C. (TC Roberson HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cary, N.C. (Cardinal Gibbons HS)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orchard Park, N.Y. (Orchard Park HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Buford, Ga. (Mill Creek HS)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Harrison, Ohio (McAuley HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Magnolia, Texas (The John Cooper School)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park High School)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Conestoga HS)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Columbia, S.C. (Brookland-Cayce HS)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Apopka, Fla. (Lake Brantley High School)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pottstown, Pa. (Owen J. Roberts HS)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Elgin, S.C. (Heathwood Hall Episcopal School)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Libertyville, Ill. (Libertyville HS)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Campbell Abigail Abigail Campbell - 1 Fr. Spartanburg, S.C. (Dorman HS)
Carroll Taryn Taryn Carroll - 8 RSr. Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood High School)
Chozick Maura Maura Chozick - 1 Fr. Byram, N.J. (Lenape Valley Regional HS)
Conway Emma Emma Conway 5-11 1 Fr. Whitehouse, Ohio (Anthony Wayne HS)
Croft Lorena Lorena Croft - 7 Sr. Herndon, Va. (Oakton HS)
D'Anthony Jenny Jenny D'Anthony - 5 Jr. Lopatcong, N.J. (Phillipsburg HS)
Danielson Chandler Chandler Danielson - 5 Jr. Etowah, N.C. (West Henderson HS)
Davidson Cassidy Cassidy Davidson - 7 Sr. Turnerville, Ga. (Habersham Central HS)
Davis Gemma Gemma Davis - 7 Sr. Highlands, N.C. (Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School)
Decker Sarah Sarah Decker - 5 Jr. Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood HS)
Farr Makenna Makenna Farr - 1 Fr. Greer, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Goff Emily Emily Goff - 5 Jr. Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview HS)
Green Mary Mary Green - 3 So. Stafford, Va. (Brooke Point HS)
Hanewich Lydia Lydia Hanewich - 7 Sr. Norton, Mass. (Bishop Feehan HS)
Hentschel Brynn Brynn Hentschel - 5 Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)
Kauffeld Megan Megan Kauffeld - 5 Jr. Springfield, Va. (Lake Braddock Secondary School)
Keane Courtney Courtney Keane - 1 Fr. Orangeburg, N.Y. (Tappan Zee High School)
Kerrick Katelyn Katelyn Kerrick - 1 Fr. Rye Brook, N.Y. (The Ursuline School)
Komsa Katharine Katharine Komsa - 3 So. Greensboro, N.C. (Bishop McGuinness High School)
Macrone Maddie Maddie Macrone - 5 Jr. Radnor, Pa. (Radnor HS)
Maeser Hannah Hannah Maeser - 5 Jr. Huntsville, Ala. (Virgil I. Grissom HS)
Mars Megan Megan Mars - 5 Jr. Collierville, Tenn. (Houston HS)
Martin Tori Tori Martin - 5 Jr. Roswell, Ga. (Milton HS)
Mathews Julia Julia Mathews - 5 Jr. Simpsonville, S.C. (Woodmont HS)
McDonald Caelin Caelin McDonald - 1 Fr. Cohasset, Mass. (Cohasset HS)
McLean Anna Anna McLean - 7 Sr. Cheltenham, England (The Cheltenham Ladies' College)
McRae Isla Isla McRae - 3 So. Columbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington High School)
Meredith Julia Julia Meredith - 3 So. Charleston, S.C. (Wando High School)
Miller Aubrey Aubrey Miller - 1 Fr. Ninety Six, S.C. (Ninety Six HS)
Mumau Rachel Rachel Mumau - 1 Fr. Millstone Township, N.J.
Murphy Erin Erin Murphy - 3 So. Greenville, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Neat Emma Emma Neat - 5 Jr. Hingham, Mass. (Hingham HS)
Nelson Maggie Maggie Nelson - 7 Sr. Port Washington, N.Y. (Paul D. Schreiber HS)
Nelson Victoria Victoria Nelson - 3 So. Clermont, Fla. (South Lake High School)
O'Shea RC RC O'Shea - 5 Jr. Watertown, Conn. (The Taft School)
Porach Sophia Sophia Porach - 5 Jr. Asheville, N.C. (TC Roberson HS)
Prevost Claire Claire Prevost - 7 Sr. Cary, N.C. (Cardinal Gibbons HS)
Pulsifer Rebecca Rebecca Pulsifer - 1 Fr. Orlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
Radziwon Emily Emily Radziwon - 5 Jr. Orchard Park, N.Y. (Orchard Park HS)
Rewis Amber Amber Rewis - 5 Jr. Buford, Ga. (Mill Creek HS)
Ritter Kira Kira Ritter - 1 Fr. Harrison, Ohio (McAuley HS)
Robinson Ashley Ashley Robinson - 7 Sr. Magnolia, Texas (The John Cooper School)
Salvia Rachel Rachel Salvia - 3 So. Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park High School)
Shein Amelia Amelia Shein - 5 Jr. Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)
Simonetti Rebecca Rebecca Simonetti - 5 Jr. Wayne, Pa. (Conestoga HS)
Sox Kelsey Kelsey Sox - 1 Fr. West Columbia, S.C. (Brookland-Cayce HS)
Stein Rebekah Rebekah Stein - 3 So. Apopka, Fla. (Lake Brantley High School)
Suddarth Sarah Sarah Suddarth - 5 Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Sum Elise Elise Sum - 1 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill HS)
Sweisford Kasi Kasi Sweisford - 7 Sr. Pottstown, Pa. (Owen J. Roberts HS)
Udoka Aliute Aliute Udoka - 1 Fr. Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley HS)
Withycombe Jessica Jessica Withycombe - 5 Jr. Elgin, S.C. (Heathwood Hall Episcopal School)
Zerwas Hannah Hannah Zerwas - 1 Fr. Libertyville, Ill. (Libertyville HS)
CU Rowing - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Director of Operations
 - Graduate Assistant
 - Strength & Conditioning
Tom Winkopp
http://www.clemson.edu/
http://www.theacc.com
Copyright ©  2017, Clemson University. All rights reserved.