/fls/28500/site_graphics/2014/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.jpg
logo
Rowing
CU Rowing - 2017-18 Roster
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Salem, S.C. (Niceville High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pittsford, N.Y. (Pittsford Mendon High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fort Mill, S.C. (Nation Ford High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fairfax Station, Va. (Robinson Secondary School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Powder Springs, Ga. (North Cobb High School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Byram, N.J. (Lenape Valley Regional HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lopatcong, N.J. (Phillipsburg HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood HS)
Year: So.
Hometown: Greer, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood International Charter School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Walnut Hills High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pawley's Island, S.C. (Waccamaw High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Laurens, S.C. (Laurens District 55 High School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sumter, S.C. (Lakewood High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (George C. Marshall High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lexington, S.C. (River Bluff High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Monument, Colo. (Palmer Ridge High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Myrtle Beach, S.C. (St. James High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial High School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Springfield, Va. (Lake Braddock Secondary School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Rye Brook, N.Y. (The Ursuline School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Mifflinville, Pa. (Central Columbia High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Charleston, S.C. (Wando High School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Summit Country Day School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Charleston, S.C. (Charleston County School of the Arts)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fairfax, Va. (W.T. Woodson High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Seneca, S.C. (Walhalla High School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Radnor, Pa. (Radnor HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Huntsville, Ala. (Virgil I. Grissom HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Simpsonville, S.C. (Woodmont HS)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington High School)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charleston, S.C. (Wando High School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Millstone Township, N.J.
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greenville, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hingham, Mass. (Hingham HS)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clermont, Fla. (South Lake High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Saluda, S.C. (Saluda High School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Asheville, N.C. (TC Roberson HS)
Year: So.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rockville Centre, N.Y. (South Side High School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenville, S.C. (Southside Christian School)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Anderson, S.C. (Pendleton High School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Orchard Park, N.Y. (Orchard Park HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Buford, Ga. (Mill Creek HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greenville, S.C. (Brashier Middle College Charter High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pella, Iowa (Pella High School)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Berwyn, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Conestoga HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rye Brook, N.Y. (Blind Brook High School)
Year: So.
Hometown: West Columbia, S.C. (Brookland-Cayce HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Year: So.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks High School East)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley HS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Elgin, S.C. (Heathwood Hall Episcopal School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla. (George M. Steinbrenner High School)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Adams Sarah Sarah Adams 1 Fr. Salem, S.C. (Niceville High School)
Ash Emily Emily Ash 1 Fr. Pittsford, N.Y. (Pittsford Mendon High School)
Beck Camille Camille Beck 1 Fr. Fort Mill, S.C. (Nation Ford High School)
Beckler Isabella Isabella Beckler 1 Fr. Fairfax Station, Va. (Robinson Secondary School)
Belmar Erin Erin Belmar 1 Fr. Powder Springs, Ga. (North Cobb High School)
Chozick Maura Maura Chozick 3 So. Byram, N.J. (Lenape Valley Regional HS)
D'Anthony Jenny Jenny D'Anthony 7 Sr. Lopatcong, N.J. (Phillipsburg HS)
Decker Sarah Sarah Decker 7 Sr. Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood HS)
Farr Makenna Makenna Farr 3 So. Greer, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Fisher Kenzie Kenzie Fisher 1 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood International Charter School)
Flynn Kathleen Kathleen Flynn 1 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Walnut Hills High School)
Gammel Juliette Juliette Gammel 1 Fr. Pawley's Island, S.C. (Waccamaw High School)
Gibbs Bailey Bailey Gibbs 1 Fr. Laurens, S.C. (Laurens District 55 High School)
Goff Emily Emily Goff 7 Sr. Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview HS)
Harris Madison Madison Harris 1 Fr. Sumter, S.C. (Lakewood High School)
Herbolsheimer Katie Katie Herbolsheimer 1 Fr. Falls Church, Va. (George C. Marshall High School)
Holmes Katie Katie Holmes 1 Fr. Lexington, S.C. (River Bluff High School)
Houk Emalie Emalie Houk 1 Fr. Monument, Colo. (Palmer Ridge High School)
Jones Karleigh Karleigh Jones 1 Fr. Myrtle Beach, S.C. (St. James High School)
Kane Bridget Bridget Kane 1 Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial High School)
Kauffeld Megan Megan Kauffeld 7 Sr. Springfield, Va. (Lake Braddock Secondary School)
Kerrick Katelyn Katelyn Kerrick 3 So. Rye Brook, N.Y. (The Ursuline School)
Knorr Taylor Taylor Knorr 3 So. Mifflinville, Pa. (Central Columbia High School)
Kollegger Kat Kat Kollegger 1 Fr. Charleston, S.C. (Wando High School)
Kranz Caroline Caroline Kranz 3 So. Cincinnati, Ohio (Summit Country Day School)
Kremser Nina Nina Kremser 1 Fr. Charleston, S.C. (Charleston County School of the Arts)
Leech Brooke Brooke Leech 1 Fr. Fairfax, Va. (W.T. Woodson High School)
Loftus Anna Anna Loftus 1 Fr. Seneca, S.C. (Walhalla High School)
Macrone Maddie Maddie Macrone 7 Sr. Radnor, Pa. (Radnor HS)
Maeser Hannah Hannah Maeser 7 Sr. Huntsville, Ala. (Virgil I. Grissom HS)
Mathews Julia Julia Mathews 7 Sr. Simpsonville, S.C. (Woodmont HS)
McRae Isla Isla McRae 5 Jr. Columbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington High School)
Meredith Julia Julia Meredith 5 Jr. Charleston, S.C. (Wando High School)
Mumau Rachel Rachel Mumau 3 So. Millstone Township, N.J.
Murphy Erin Erin Murphy 5 Jr. Greenville, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Neat Emma Emma Neat 7 Sr. Hingham, Mass. (Hingham HS)
Nelson Victoria Victoria Nelson 5 Jr. Clermont, Fla. (South Lake High School)
Nichols Samantha Samantha Nichols 1 Fr. Saluda, S.C. (Saluda High School)
Porach Sophia Sophia Porach 7 Sr. Asheville, N.C. (TC Roberson HS)
Pulsifer Rebecca Rebecca Pulsifer 3 So. Orlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
Quinn Kelsey Kelsey Quinn 1 Fr. Rockville Centre, N.Y. (South Side High School)
Raber Caitlyn Caitlyn Raber 3 So. Greenville, S.C. (Southside Christian School)
Radford Jordan Jordan Radford 5 Jr. Anderson, S.C. (Pendleton High School)
Radziwon Emily Emily Radziwon 7 Sr. Orchard Park, N.Y. (Orchard Park HS)
Rewis Amber Amber Rewis 7 Sr. Buford, Ga. (Mill Creek HS)
Roberts Maya Maya Roberts 1 Fr. Greenville, S.C. (Brashier Middle College Charter High School)
Sales Mary Mary Sales 1 Fr. Pella, Iowa (Pella High School)
Salvia Rachel Rachel Salvia 5 Jr. Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park High School)
Schrieber Catherine Catherine Schrieber 1 Fr. Berwyn, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Shein Amelia Amelia Shein 7 Sr. Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)
Simonetti Rebecca Rebecca Simonetti 7 Sr. Wayne, Pa. (Conestoga HS)
Smith Catherine Catherine Smith 1 Fr. Rye Brook, N.Y. (Blind Brook High School)
Sox Kelsey Kelsey Sox 3 So. West Columbia, S.C. (Brookland-Cayce HS)
Suddarth Sarah Sarah Suddarth 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Sum Elise Elise Sum 3 So. Cincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill HS)
Suplick Julia Julia Suplick 1 Fr. Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks High School East)
Taylor Charlotte Charlotte Taylor 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
Udoka Aliute Aliute Udoka 3 So. Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley HS)
Withycombe Jessica Jessica Withycombe 7 Sr. Elgin, S.C. (Heathwood Hall Episcopal School)
Wojciechowski Kaley Kaley Wojciechowski 1 Fr. Tampa, Fla. (George M. Steinbrenner High School)
CU Rowing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Director of Operations
 - Graduate Assistant
Mary Kathryn Schickel
 - Athletic Trainer
 - Strength & Conditioning
Savannah Dale
 - Manager
 - Manager
http://www.clemson.edu/
http://www.theacc.com
Copyright ©  2018, Clemson University. All rights reserved.