/fls/28500/site_graphics/2014/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.jpg
Quicken Loans 2017
logo
Rowing
CU Rowing - 2017-18 Roster
Isabella Beckler
Isabella Beckler
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: RGr.
Hometown: Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood High School)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Byram, N.J. (Lenape Valley Regional HS)
5'11"
Year: So.
Hometown: Whitehouse, Ohio (Anthony Wayne HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lopatcong, N.J. (Phillipsburg HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Etowah, N.C. (West Henderson HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood HS)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Greer, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Kathleen Flynn
Kathleen Flynn
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stafford, Va. (Brooke Point HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Jacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)
Bridget Kane
Bridget Kane
'"
Year: So.
Hometown:
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Springfield, Va. (Lake Braddock Secondary School)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Rye Brook, N.Y. (The Ursuline School)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Bishop McGuinness High School)
Caroline Kranz
Caroline Kranz
'"
Year: So.
Hometown:
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Radnor, Pa. (Radnor HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Huntsville, Ala. (Virgil I. Grissom HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Collierville, Tenn. (Houston HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Roswell, Ga. (Milton HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Simpsonville, S.C. (Woodmont HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington High School)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charleston, S.C. (Wando High School)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Millstone Township, N.J.
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greenville, S.C. (Riverside HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hingham, Mass. (Hingham HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clermont, Fla. (South Lake High School)
Samantha Nichols
Samantha Nichols
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Watertown, Conn. (The Taft School)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Asheville, N.C. (TC Roberson HS)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Orchard Park, N.Y. (Orchard Park HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Buford, Ga. (Mill Creek HS)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Harrison, Ohio (McAuley HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park High School)
Catherine Schrieber
Catherine Schrieber
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Conestoga HS)
Catherine Smith
Catherine Smith
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: West Columbia, S.C. (Brookland-Cayce HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Apopka, Fla. (Lake Brantley High School)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill HS)
Charlotte Taylor
Charlotte Taylor
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley HS)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Elgin, S.C. (Heathwood Hall Episcopal School)
Kaley Wojciechowski
Kaley Wojciechowski
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Libertyville, Ill. (Libertyville HS)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Beckler Isabella Isabella Beckler - 1 Fr.
Carroll Taryn Taryn Carroll - 10 RGr. Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood High School)
Chozick Maura Maura Chozick - 3 So. Byram, N.J. (Lenape Valley Regional HS)
Conway Emma Emma Conway 5-11 3 So. Whitehouse, Ohio (Anthony Wayne HS)
D'Anthony Jenny Jenny D'Anthony - 7 Sr. Lopatcong, N.J. (Phillipsburg HS)
Danielson Chandler Chandler Danielson - 7 Sr. Etowah, N.C. (West Henderson HS)
Decker Sarah Sarah Decker - 7 Sr. Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood HS)
Farr Makenna Makenna Farr - 3 So. Greer, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Flynn Kathleen Kathleen Flynn - 1 Fr.
Goff Emily Emily Goff - 7 Sr. Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview HS)
Green Mary Mary Green - 5 Jr. Stafford, Va. (Brooke Point HS)
Hentschel Brynn Brynn Hentschel - 7 Sr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)
Kane Bridget Bridget Kane - 3 So.
Kauffeld Megan Megan Kauffeld - 7 Sr. Springfield, Va. (Lake Braddock Secondary School)
Kerrick Katelyn Katelyn Kerrick - 3 So. Rye Brook, N.Y. (The Ursuline School)
Komsa Katharine Katharine Komsa - 5 Jr. Greensboro, N.C. (Bishop McGuinness High School)
Kranz Caroline Caroline Kranz - 3 So.
Macrone Maddie Maddie Macrone - 7 Sr. Radnor, Pa. (Radnor HS)
Maeser Hannah Hannah Maeser - 7 Sr. Huntsville, Ala. (Virgil I. Grissom HS)
Mars Megan Megan Mars - 7 Sr. Collierville, Tenn. (Houston HS)
Martin Tori Tori Martin - 7 Sr. Roswell, Ga. (Milton HS)
Mathews Julia Julia Mathews - 7 Sr. Simpsonville, S.C. (Woodmont HS)
McRae Isla Isla McRae - 5 Jr. Columbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington High School)
Meredith Julia Julia Meredith - 5 Jr. Charleston, S.C. (Wando High School)
Mumau Rachel Rachel Mumau - 3 So. Millstone Township, N.J.
Murphy Erin Erin Murphy - 5 Jr. Greenville, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Neat Emma Emma Neat - 7 Sr. Hingham, Mass. (Hingham HS)
Nelson Victoria Victoria Nelson - 5 Jr. Clermont, Fla. (South Lake High School)
Nichols Samantha Samantha Nichols - 1 Fr.
O'Shea RC RC O'Shea - 7 Sr. Watertown, Conn. (The Taft School)
Porach Sophia Sophia Porach - 7 Sr. Asheville, N.C. (TC Roberson HS)
Pulsifer Rebecca Rebecca Pulsifer - 3 So. Orlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
Radziwon Emily Emily Radziwon - 7 Sr. Orchard Park, N.Y. (Orchard Park HS)
Rewis Amber Amber Rewis - 7 Sr. Buford, Ga. (Mill Creek HS)
Ritter Kira Kira Ritter - 3 So. Harrison, Ohio (McAuley HS)
Salvia Rachel Rachel Salvia - 5 Jr. Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park High School)
Schrieber Catherine Catherine Schrieber - 1 Fr.
Shein Amelia Amelia Shein - 7 Sr. Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)
Simonetti Rebecca Rebecca Simonetti - 7 Sr. Wayne, Pa. (Conestoga HS)
Smith Catherine Catherine Smith - 1 Fr.
Sox Kelsey Kelsey Sox - 3 So. West Columbia, S.C. (Brookland-Cayce HS)
Stein Rebekah Rebekah Stein - 5 Jr. Apopka, Fla. (Lake Brantley High School)
Suddarth Sarah Sarah Suddarth - 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Sum Elise Elise Sum - 3 So. Cincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill HS)
Taylor Charlotte Charlotte Taylor - 1 Fr.
Udoka Aliute Aliute Udoka - 3 So. Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley HS)
Withycombe Jessica Jessica Withycombe - 7 Sr. Elgin, S.C. (Heathwood Hall Episcopal School)
Wojciechowski Kaley Kaley Wojciechowski - 1 Fr.
Zerwas Hannah Hannah Zerwas - 3 So. Libertyville, Ill. (Libertyville HS)
CU Rowing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Director of Operations
 - Graduate Assistant
Mary Kathryn Schickel
 - Athletic Trainer
 - Strength & Conditioning
Savannah Dale
 - Manager
 - Manager
The Abernathy Winkopp
http://www.clemson.edu/
http://www.theacc.com
Copyright ©  2017, Clemson University. All rights reserved.