/fls/28500/site_graphics/2014/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.jpg
logo
Cross Country
CU Cross Country - 2017-18 Roster
Men
'"
Year: So.
Hometown:
6'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (Wando HS)
5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Aiken, S.C. (South Aiken HS)
6'3"
Year: So.
Hometown: Lyman, S.C. (James F. Byrnes HS)
5'8"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fort Smith, Ariz. (Baylor School)
5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pelzer, S.C. (Woodmont HS)
6'1"
Year: So.
Hometown: Vienna, Va. (George C. Marshall HS)
5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Auburn, Ala. (Auburn HS)
5'7"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Secunda, South Africa (Monroe College (N.Y.))
5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: The Woodlands, Texas (The John Cooper School)
5'8"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greenville, S.C. (High Point University)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Hilton Head Island, S.C. (Hilton Head Island HS)
5'10"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clemson, S.C. (D. W. Daniel HS)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenville, S.C. (Eastside HS)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Women
5'3"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Clemson, S.C. (D. W. Daniel HS)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
5'8"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Roanoke, Va. (Cave Spring HS)
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Sautee, Ga. (White County HS)
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Spartanburg, S.C. (Dorman HS)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greer, S.C. (Riverside HS)
5'3"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (St. Josephs Academy)
5'1"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Irmo, S.C. (Dutch Fork HS)
5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Pawleys Island, S.C. (Waccamaw HS)
'"
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
5'8"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Califon, N.J. (Voorhees HS)
5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Inman, S.C. (Spartanburg Christian Academy)
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Matthews, N.C. (Providence HS)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Vienna, Va. (James Madison HS)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Capuano Jared Jared Capuano - 3 So.
Davis Zach Zach Davis 6-0 3 So. Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (Wando HS)
Emery Andrew Andrew Emery 5-9 3 So. Aiken, S.C. (South Aiken HS)
Epps Malik Malik Epps 6-3 3 So. Lyman, S.C. (James F. Byrnes HS)
Goodwin Jackson Jackson Goodwin 5-8 5 Jr. Fort Smith, Ariz. (Baylor School)
Griffith Colt Colt Griffith 5-8 1 Fr. Pelzer, S.C. (Woodmont HS)
Haight Alex Alex Haight 6-1 3 So. Vienna, Va. (George C. Marshall HS)
Lee Deonte Deonte Lee 5-8 1 Fr. Auburn, Ala. (Auburn HS)
Makofane Mpho Mpho Makofane 5-7 7 Sr. Secunda, South Africa (Monroe College (N.Y.))
Mullen Ryan Ryan Mullen 5-9 3 So. The Woodlands, Texas (The John Cooper School)
Quattlebaum James James Quattlebaum 5-8 5 Jr. Greenville, S.C. (High Point University)
Richardson Andrew Andrew Richardson - 1 Fr.
Shaughnessy Danny Danny Shaughnessy 5-9 3 So. Hilton Head Island, S.C. (Hilton Head Island HS)
Slann Jacob Jacob Slann 5-10 5 Jr. Clemson, S.C. (D. W. Daniel HS)
Tinsley Matthew Matthew Tinsley - 3 So. Greenville, S.C. (Eastside HS)
Ward John John Ward - 1 Fr.
Women
Dawson Elizabeth Elizabeth Dawson 5-3 6 RJr. Clemson, S.C. (D. W. Daniel HS)
Fallow Ashley Ashley Fallow - 1 Fr.
Fortner Katie Katie Fortner 5-8 6 RJr. Roanoke, Va. (Cave Spring HS)
Gearing Jenna Jenna Gearing 5-7 3 So. Sautee, Ga. (White County HS)
Hamilton Kate Kate Hamilton 5-2 1 Fr. Spartanburg, S.C. (Dorman HS)
Harris Mikie Mikie Harris 5-7 1 Fr. Greer, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Hill Annie Annie Hill 5-3 1 Fr. Baton Rouge, La. (St. Josephs Academy)
Johnson Anna Anna Johnson 5-1 5 Jr. Irmo, S.C. (Dutch Fork HS)
Jones Amelia Amelia Jones 5-5 3 So. Pawleys Island, S.C. (Waccamaw HS)
Marcanikova Marketa Marketa Marcanikova - 11 5Sr.
McIntosh Kamryn Kamryn McIntosh - 1 Fr.
McLaughlin Erin Erin McLaughlin 5-8 5 Jr. Califon, N.J. (Voorhees HS)
Morris Logan Logan Morris 5-6 3 So. Inman, S.C. (Spartanburg Christian Academy)
Strickler Claire Claire Strickler 5-7 3 So. Matthews, N.C. (Providence HS)
Wittrock Morgan Morgan Wittrock - 3 So. Vienna, Va. (James Madison HS)
CU Cross Country - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Graduate Assistant
Tom Winkopp
http://www.clemson.edu/
http://www.theacc.com
Copyright ©  2017, Clemson University. All rights reserved.